Help | Staff Login
2017 Regular Session
Amendments
Measure Amendment Status Posted Date and Time Exhibit
SB 1007 1 Proposed 4/12/2017 8:41 AM 19
SB 418 -2 Adopted 4/10/2017 1:15 PM 1
SB 865 -3 Adopted 4/12/2017 9:22 AM 18
SB 871 -1 Proposed 4/5/2017 10:56 AM 8
SB 871 -2 Proposed 4/10/2017 11:26 AM 9
Meeting Materials
Document Type Measure Exhibit Title Submitter Exhibit
Meeting Material SB0418_2_2017_Regular_Session Sen. Beyer
Preliminary SMS SB 197 SB 197 Preliminary SMS Staff
Preliminary SMS SB 418 SB 418 -2 Preliminary SMS Staff
Preliminary SMS SB 557 SB 557 Preliminary SMS Staff
Fiscal Impact Statement SB 557 SB 557 Fiscal staff
Revenue Impact Statement SB 557 SB 557 Revenue Statement staff
Meeting Material SB 557 Anthony Bencivengo email college student, Portalnd 2
Meeting Material SB 557 D. Allison Wells email affiliation unknown 3
Meeting Material SB 557 Evan Pierce email resident, Portland 4
Meeting Material SB 557 Gordy Molitor email resident, Portland 5
Meeting Material SB 557 Jason Barbose & Jason Rogers Gibson testimony Union of concerned Scientists 6
Meeting Material SB 557 Jessica Vega Pederson testimony Multnomah County Commissioner 7
Meeting Material SB 557 Jody McCaffree email and article resident, North Bend 8
Meeting Material SB 557 Jody McCaffree email and supporting materials resident, North Bend 9
Meeting Material SB 557 Leslie Pohl-Kosbau email resident, Portland 10
Meeting Material SB 557 Lisa Cohn email Real Energy Writers 11
Meeting Material SB 557 MA Rohrer email and article affiliation unknown 12
Meeting Material SB 557 Martin & Carolyn Winch email residents, Portland 13
Meeting Material SB 557 Mary Neustadter email affiliation unknown 14
Meeting Material SB 557 Patricia Weber email resident, Corvallis 15
Meeting Material SB 557 Sen. Taylor testimony Senate District 21 16
Preliminary SMS SB 865 SB 865 -3 Preliminary SMS Staff
Meeting Material SB 865 April Snell testimony Oregon Water Resources Congress 17
Preliminary SMS SB 871 SB 871 -1, -2 Preliminary SMS Staff
Meeting Material SB 892 Meg Eastman Thompson email resident, Oceanside
Meeting Material SB 892 Nadia Gardner email resident, Arch Cape
Meeting Material SB 892 Sara Worl email affiliation unknown
Preliminary SMS SB 1007 SB 1007 -1 Preliminary SMS Staff
Meeting Material SB 1007 Rhett Lawrence testimony Oregon Chapter, Sierra Club 20
Meeting Material SB 1007 Patricia Weber testimony resident, Corvallis 21
Meeting Material SB 1007 Patricia Weber testimony 2 resident, Corvallis 22
Meeting Material SB 1007 Patricia J Weber testimony and supporting documents resident, Corvallis 23
Meeting Material SB 1007 Patricia Weber letter resident, Corvallis 24
Meeting Material SB 1007 Patricia Weber link resident, Corvallis 25
Meeting Material SB 1007 Patricia Weber testimony of Connie Eisele from HB 3343 resident, Corvallis 26
Meeting Material SB 1007 Charles B. Miller email Professor of Oceanography, Emeritus, Oregon State University 27
Meeting Material SB 1007 Tracy Farwell testimony & information NW Climate Methane Task Force 28
Meeting Material SB 1007 Lucinda Hites-Clabaugh handout Washington County Farmers' Markets 29
Meeting Material SB 1007 SB 1007 witness registration staff 30
Meeting Material SB 1007 Alan Journet testimony Southern Oregon Climate Action Now 31
Meeting Material SB 1007 Claudia Keith & Norman Turrill testimony League of Women Voters of Oregon 32
Meeting Material SB 1007 Deb Evans & Ron Schaaf testimony Hair On Fire Oregon 33
Meeting Material SB 1007 Don and Vicki Snyder-Simpson email affiliation unknown 34
Meeting Material SB 1007 Gail Lundholm email resident, Medford 35
Meeting Material SB 1007 Lloyd Marbet & Cathryn Chudy testimony Oregon Conservancy Foundation 36
Meeting Material SB 1007 Mark Gamba testimony Mayor, City of Milwaukie 37
Meeting Material SB 1007 Meredith Connolly testimony Climate Solutions 38
Meeting Material SB 1007 Olive Streit email resident, Ashland 39
Meeting Material SB 1007 Steven McCoy testimony & information Friends of the Columbia Gorge 40
Preliminary SMS SB 1037 SB 1037 Preliminary SMS Staff
Meeting Material SB 1037 Mary Middleton testimony Oregonians for Safe Farms and Families 50
Meeting Material SB 1037 Don Tipping testimony Siskiyou Seeds LLC 51
Meeting Material SB 1037 Carol Valentine testimony resident, Selma 52
Meeting Material SB 1037 Mike McArthur testimony Association of Oregon Counties 54
Meeting Material SB 1037 Craig Pope testimony Polk County Commissioner 55
Meeting Material SB 1037 Chad Giffin Gates testimony Raptor Creek Farms 56
Meeting Material SB 1037 Frank Morton testimony (1) Wild Garden Seed; Shoulder to Shoulder Farm 57
Meeting Material SB 1037 Frank Morton testimony (2) Wild Garden Seed; Shoulder to Shoulder Farm 58
Meeting Material SB 1037 Scott Dahlman testimony & supporting document Oregonians for Food and Shelter 59
Meeting Material SB 1037 Cacia Huff testimony Lupine Knoll Farm 60
Meeting Material SB 1037 Mary Alionis testimony Whistling Duck Farm, Josephine County 61
Meeting Material SB 1037 Mary Alionis handout Whistling Duck Farm, Josephine County 62
Meeting Material SB 1037 Christina Arapolu testimony Easy Valley Farm 63
Meeting Material SB 1037 Amy van Saun testimony and fact sheet Center for Food and Safety 64
Meeting Material SB 1037 Barbara Richard testimony resident, Ashland 65
Meeting Material SB 1037 Ray Seidler testimony and supporting information microbiologist & research scientist 66
Meeting Material SB 1037 Elise Higley articles Our Family Farms 67
Meeting Material SB 1037 Elise Higley testimony from Sandra Bishop Our Family Farms 68
Meeting Material SB 1037 Sabrina Riggs letter Oregon Seed Association 69
Meeting Material SB 1037 Sabrina Riggs - OSA stewardship policy Oregon Seed Association 70
Meeting Material SB 1037 Sabrina Riggs - OSA stewardship committee terms Oregon Seed Association 71
Meeting Material SB 1037 Sabrina Riggs - OSA postion statement Oregon Seed Association 72
Meeting Material SB 1037 Sabrina Riggs testimony from Jake Stockfleth Oregon Seed Association 73
Meeting Material SB 1037 Sabrina Riggs testimony from Scott Harer Oregon Seed Association 74
Meeting Material SB 1037 Jonathan Gunn testimony Feral Farm 75
Meeting Material SB 1037 Ivan Maluski testimony Friends of Family Farmers 76
Meeting Material SB 1037 SB 1037 witness registration Staff 77
Meeting Material SB 1037 Anna Scharf testimony Scharf Farms, Inc. 78
Meeting Material SB 1037 Blake Rowe testimony CEO, Oregon Wheat Growers League 79
Meeting Material SB 1037 Chris Hardy testimony Bellview Grange #759 80
Meeting Material SB 1037 Chris Hardy testimony #2 Phoenix Grange #779 81
Meeting Material SB 1037 Chris Schreiner testimony Oregon Tilth 82
Meeting Material SB 1037 Dan Meek testimony Oregon Progressive Party 83
Meeting Material SB 1037 David Gremmels testimony Rogue Creamery; Rogue Creamery Dairy Farm 84
Meeting Material SB 1037 David Jungwirth & Kari Rein email Naturespirit Herbs 85
Meeting Material SB 1037 Diane Choplin testimony Bel Avenir Farm 86
Meeting Material SB 1037 Greg Loberg testimony Willamette Valley Seed Assoc.; Wilamette Valley Specialty Seed Assoc.; 2014 GE Task Force 87
Meeting Material SB 1037 Janell Kittleson testimony resident, Josephine County 88
Meeting Material SB 1037 Kate Morgan testimony resident, Medford 89
Meeting Material SB 1037 Kelly Merrick email resident, Portland 90
Meeting Material SB 1037 Kristina Lefever email resident, Ashland 91
Meeting Material SB 1037 Laura Largent testimony Cultivate Oregon 92
Meeting Material SB 1037 Lenn Snyder email resident, Ashland 93
Meeting Material SB 1037 Marie Bowers testimony 5th generation farmer, Bashaw Land and Seed Inc. 94
Meeting Material SB 1037 Michael Gilette testimony Herb Pharm 95
Meeting Material SB 1037 Noel Chatroux email husband and father of two, Ashland 96
Meeting Material SB 1037 RaeJean Wilson and Alan Turanski testimony Glory Bee 97
Meeting Material SB 1037 Rep. Marsh testimony House District 5 98
Meeting Material SB 1037 Rep. Wilson testimony House District 3 99
Meeting Material SB 1037 Rhonda Fry testimony Oceana Foods 100
Meeting Material SB 1037 Rob Pell testimony Sunshine Natural Foods 101
Meeting Material SB 1037 Sebastian Aguilar testimony Board President, Organic Seed Alliance; farmer, Chickadee Farm 102
Meeting Material SB 1037 Sen. Frederick testimony Senate District 22 103
Meeting Material SB 1037 Stacy Ann Kraker testimony Organically Grown Company 104
Meeting Material SB 1037 Toni Corrente-Evans testimony Pacific Botanicals Farm 105
Preliminary SMS SB 1048 SB 1048 Preliminary SMS Staff
Meeting Material SB 1048 Alex Cuyler testimony Lane County 41
Meeting Material SB 1048 Sen. Prozanski email from McKenzie Bowerman resident, Eugene 42
Meeting Material SB 1048 Kim O'Dea testimony Law Office of Bill Kloos, PC. 43
Meeting Material SB 1048 Sid Friedman testimony Friends of Yamhill County 44
Meeting Material SB 1048 SB 1048 witness registration Staff 45
Meeting Material SB 1048 Heather Staten testimony Executive Director, Hood River Valley Residents Committee 46
Meeting Material SB 1048 Kathryn Jerstedt testimony resident, Carlton 47
Meeting Material SB 1048 Merial Darzen testimony 1000 Friends of Oregon 48
Meeting Material SB 1048 Tammy Baney, Anthony DeBone, Phil Henderson testimony Deschutes County Board of Commissioners 49