Help | Staff Login
2017 Regular Session
Amendments
Measure Amendment Status Posted Date and Time Exhibit
SB 418 -2 Proposed 3/28/2017 10:52 AM
SB 1036 1 Proposed 4/3/2017 4:34 PM
SB 115 -1 Proposed 3/31/2017 2:11 PM
Meeting Materials
Document Type Measure Exhibit Title Submitter Exhibit
Preliminary SMS SB 114 SB 114 Preliminary SMS Staff
Meeting Material SB 114 Brian Beinlich testimony (114, 258) resident, North Plains 1
Meeting Material SB 114 Marilyn Koenitzer testimony (114, 258) resident, Corvallis 2
Meeting Material SB 114 Lori Stephens testimony architect, Corvallis 3
Meeting Material SB 114 Jim Long testimony (114, 258) resident, Tigard 4
Meeting Material SB 114 Richard Reid testimony (114, 258) Oregon Communities for a Voice in Annexations; resident, Salem 5
Meeting Material SB 114 Peggy Lynch & Norman Turrill testimony League of Women Voters, Oregon 6
Meeting Material SB 114 Andy Shaw testimony Metro Council 7
Meeting Material SB 114 Robert Burns email (114, 258) property owner, Jefferson 8
Meeting Material SB 114 Nathan Hightower testimony (114, 258) resident, Jefferson 9
Meeting Material SB 114 Jennifer Snyder email (114, 258) resident, Lane County 10
Meeting Material SB 114 SB 114 witness registration staff 11
Meeting Material SB 114 Bill Traber testimony (114, 258) City of Corvallis 12
Meeting Material SB 114 Cathy Farrand email (114, 258) concerned resident 13
Meeting Material SB 114 David Owens email (114, 258) resident, Gold Hill 14
Meeting Material SB 114 Donald Smith II email (114, 258) resident, Happy Valley 15
Meeting Material SB 114 Ernest Murl Meredith (114, 258) resident, Philomath 16
Meeting Material SB 114 Francis Gilbert email (114, 258) resident, Rogue River 17
Meeting Material SB 114 Holly Bendixen (114, 258) resident and homeowner, Philomath 18
Meeting Material SB 114 James Porter (114, 258) resident, Springfield 19
Meeting Material SB 114 Jan Deininger email (114, 258) resident, Portland 20
Meeting Material SB 114 Janice Stanger testimony (114, 258) resident and homeowner, Philomath 21
Meeting Material SB 114 Jeff Cohen testimony (114, 258) resident and homeowner, Philomath 22
Meeting Material SB 114 Jo Ann Dixon email (114, 258) resident, Rogue River 23
Meeting Material SB 114 John Strode email (114, 258) resident, North Plains 24
Meeting Material SB 114 Jon Tardiff email (114, 258) resident, North Plains 25
Meeting Material SB 114 Joseph Auth email (114, 258) resident, Washington County 26
Meeting Material SB 114 Kim Young email (114, 258) City Councilor, City of Sherwood 27
Meeting Material SB 114 Lisa Anderson-Ogilvie testimony (114, 258) City of Salem 28
Meeting Material SB 114 Wendy Mortensen email (114, 258) resident, North Plains 29
Meeting Material SB 114 Mark Weiss email #1 (114, 258) affiliation unknown 30
Meeting Material SB 114 Mark Weiss email #2 (114, 258) affiliation unknown 31
Meeting Material SB 114 Mary Lehman email (114, 258) resident, Florence 32
Meeting Material SB 114 May Meredith testimony (114, 258) resident, Oregon 33
Meeting Material SB 114 Michael Selvaggio testimony (114, 258) resident, West Linn 34
Meeting Material SB 114 Michelle Bouvia-Emeott email (114, 258) registered voter, Lane County 35
Meeting Material SB 114 Natalie Eggert email (114, 258) land owner, Florence and Eugene 36
Meeting Material SB 114 Pam VanArsdale testimony (114, 258) Mayor, City of Rogue River 37
Meeting Material SB 114 Pat Wolter email (114, 258) resident, Hillsboro 38
Meeting Material SB 114 Scott McClure email (114, 258) City of Monmouth 39
Meeting Material SB 114 Sean Garland email (114, 258) City Councilor, City of Sherwood 40
Meeting Material SB 114 Sharon Konopa testimony (114, 258) City of Albany 41
Meeting Material SB 114 Sherrie Simmons email (114, 258) City of North Plains 42
Meeting Material SB 114 Steve Kuske email (114, 258) resident, Sherwood 43
Meeting Material SB 114 Terry Weiss (114, 258) affiliation unknown 44
Meeting Material SB 114 Tina White testimony (114, 258) resident, Philomath 45
Meeting Material SB 114 Krisanna Clark email (114, 258) Mayor, City of Sherwood 46
Meeting Material SB 114 Michelle Percey email (114, 258) resident, Sherwood 47
Preliminary SMS SB 258 SB 258 Preliminary SMS Staff 0
Meeting Material SB 258 Brian Beinlich testimony (114, 258) resident, North Plains 1
Meeting Material SB 258 Marilyn Koenitzer testimony (114, 258) resident, Corvallis 2
Meeting Material SB 258 Lori Stephens testimony (114, 258) architect, Corvallis 3
Meeting Material SB 258 Jim Long testimony (114, 258) resident, Tigard 4
Meeting Material SB 258 Richard Reid testimony (114, 258) Oregon Communities for a Voice in Annexations; resident, Salem 5
Meeting Material SB 258 Peggy Lynch & Norman Tuirrill testimony League of Women Voters, Oregon 6
Meeting Material SB 258 Andy Shaw testimony Metro Council 7
Meeting Material SB 258 Robert Burns email (114, 258) property owner, Jefferson 8
Meeting Material SB 258 Nathan Hightower testimony (114, 258) resident, Jefferson 9
Meeting Material SB 258 Jennifer Snyder email (114, 258) resident, Lane County 10
Meeting Material SB 258 SB 258 witness registration staff 11
Meeting Material SB 258 Bill Traber testimony (114, 258) City of Corvallis 12
Meeting Material SB 258 Cathy Farrand email (114, 258) concerned resident 13
Meeting Material SB 258 David Owens email (114, 258) resident, Gold Hill 14
Meeting Material SB 258 Donald Smith II email (114, 258) resident, Happy Valley 15
Meeting Material SB 258 Ernest Murl Meredith (114, 258) resident, Philomath 16
Meeting Material SB 258 Francis Gilbert email (114, 258) resident, Rogue River 17
Meeting Material SB 258 Holly Bendixen (114, 258) resident and homeowner, Philomath 18
Meeting Material SB 258 James Porter (114, 258) resident, Springfield 19
Meeting Material SB 258 Jan Deininger email (114, 258) resident, Portland 20
Meeting Material SB 258 Janice Stanger testimony (114, 258) resident and homeowner, Philomath 21
Meeting Material SB 258 Jeff Cohen testimony (114, 258) resident and homeowner, Philomath 22
Meeting Material SB 258 Jo Ann Dixon email (114, 258) resident, Rogue River 23
Meeting Material SB 258 John Strode email (114, 258) resident, North Plains 24
Meeting Material SB 258 Jon Tardiff email (114, 258) resident, North Plains 25
Meeting Material SB 258 Joseph Auth email (114, 258) resident, Washington County 26
Meeting Material SB 258 Kim Young email (114, 258) City Councilor, City of Sherwood 27
Meeting Material SB 258 Lisa Anderson-Ogilvie testimony (114, 258) City of Salem 28
Meeting Material SB 258 Wendy Mortensen email (114, 258) resident, North Plains 29
Meeting Material SB 258 Mark Weiss email #2 (114, 258) affiliation unknown 30
Meeting Material SB 258 Mark Weiss email #1 (114, 258) affiliation unknown 31
Meeting Material SB 258 Mary Lehman email (114, 258) resident, Florence 32
Meeting Material SB 258 May Meredith testimony (114, 258) resident, Oregon 33
Meeting Material SB 258 Michael Selvaggio testimony (114, 258) resident, West Linn 34
Meeting Material SB 258 Michelle Bouvia-Emeott email (114, 258) registered voter, Lane County 35
Meeting Material SB 258 Natalie Eggert email (114, 258) land owner, Florence & Eugene 36
Meeting Material SB 258 Pam VanArsdale testimony (114, 258) Mayor, City of Rogue River 37
Meeting Material SB 258 Pat Wolter email (114, 258) resident, Hillsboro 38
Meeting Material SB 258 Scott McClure email (114, 258) City of Monmouth 39
Meeting Material SB 258 Sean Garland email (114, 258) City Councilor, City of Sherwood 40
Meeting Material SB 258 Sharon Konopa testimony (114, 258) City of Albany 41
Meeting Material SB 258 Sherrie Simmons email (114, 258) City of North Plains 42
Meeting Material SB 258 Steve Kuske email (114, 258) resident, Sherwood 43
Meeting Material SB 258 Terry Weiss (114, 258) affiliation unknown 44
Meeting Material SB 258 Tina White testimony (114, 258) resident, Philomath 45
Meeting Material SB 258 Krisanna Clark email (114, 258) Mayor, City of Sherwood 46
Meeting Material SB 258 Michelle Percey email (114, 258) resident, Sherwood 47
Preliminary SMS SB 418 SB 418 -2 Preliminary SMS Staff
Meeting Material SB 418 Mary Kyle McCurdy testimony 1000 Friends of Oregon 48
Meeting Material SB 418 SB 418 witness registration Staff 49
Meeting Material SB 418 Ellen Miller testimony Oregon Department of Land Conservation & Devleopment 50
Preliminary SMS SB 745 SB 745 Preliminary SMS Staff
Revenue Impact Statement SB 745 SB 745 Revenue staff
Preliminary SMS SB 1036 SB 1036 Preliminary SMS Staff
Meeting Material SB 1036 Willie Tiffany testimony Oregon Refuse and Recycling Association 51
Meeting Material SB 1036 Ilsa Perse testimony resident, Carlton 52
Meeting Material SB 1036 Leo Krick testimony Yamhill Soil and Conservation District 53
Meeting Material SB 1036 Ian Madin testimony Oregon Department of Geology and Mineral Industries 54
Meeting Material SB 1036 Ramsey McPhillips testimony McPhillips Farms 55
Meeting Material SB 1036 Leonard Rydell testimony and supporting documents civil engineer, Yamhill 56
Meeting Material SB 1036 Sid Friedman testimony Friends of Yamhill County 57
Meeting Material SB 1036 Sal Peralta testimony Independent Party of Oregon 58
Meeting Material SB 1036 SB 1036 witness registration Staff 59
Meeting Material SB 1036 Christiane Payton email resdident, Yamhill 60
Meeting Material SB 1036 Cliff and Allison Anderson email Anderson Family Vineyard 61
Meeting Material SB 1036 CR Hutchison resident, Yamhill 62
Meeting Material SB 1036 Denise Patton email affiliation unknown 63
Meeting Material SB 1036 Jack Kriz email resident, Newberg 64
Meeting Material SB 1036 Janet Lee Redmond email resident, McMinnville 65
Meeting Material SB 1036 Jim Kreutzbender email resident, McMinnville 66
Meeting Material SB 1036 Judith Bernards email affiliation unknown 67
Meeting Material SB 1036 Kathryn Jernstedt email resident, Carlton 68
Meeting Material SB 1036 Marcia Mikesh email resident, McMinnville 69
Meeting Material SB 1036 Meriel Darzen testimony 1000 Friends of Oregon 70
Meeting Material SB 1036 Merilyn Reeves email resident, Amity 71
Meeting Material SB 1036 Neal Hulkower email Consulting Services 72
Meeting Material SB 1036 Neyssa Hays email resident, Carlton 73
Meeting Material SB 1036 Phyllice Bradner email resident and business owner, McMinnville 74
Meeting Material SB 1036 Rick Thronburg email affiliation unknown 75
Meeting Material SB 1036 Robert Lancefield email farm owner 76
Meeting Material SB 1036 Sam Sweeney testimony resident, Dayton 77
Meeting Material SB 1036 Annette Madrid email resident, Carlton 78
Meeting Material SB 1036 Scott Reeves email resident, Portland 79
Meeting Material SB 1036 Susan Marrant email resident, McMinnville 80
Meeting Material SB 1036 Susan Watkins testimony and maps resident, McMinnville 81