Help | Staff Login
2017 Regular Session
Amendments
Measure Amendment Status Posted Date and Time Exhibit
SB 1022 -A3 Adopted 5/23/2017 10:47 AM 11
HB 2739 -1 Proposed 5/22/2017 3:13 PM 14
HB 2349 -2 Proposed 5/17/2017 4:03 PM 13
Meeting Materials
Document Type Measure Exhibit Title Submitter Exhibit
Meeting Material HB 2739 Amy Van Saun testimony Center for Food Safety 15
Meeting Material HB 2739 Barry Bushue testimony Oregon Farm Bureau 16
Meeting Material HB 2739 Barry Bushue testimony from Blake Rowe CEO, Oregon Wheat Growers League 17
Meeting Material HB 2739 Barry Bushue testimony from Brent Cheyne Vice-President, Oregon Wheat Growers League 18
Meeting Material HB 2739 Barry Bushue testimony from Clinton Carlson President, Gilliam County Wheat Growers 19
Meeting Material HB 2739 Barry Bushue testimony from Dana Tuckness President, Oregon Wheat Growers League 20
Meeting Material HB 2739 Barbara Richard testimony resident, Ashland 21
Meeting Material HB 2739 Barbara Richard testimony from Jerry Erstrom farmer, Malheur County 22
Meeting Material HB 2739 Ivan Maluski testimony Friends of Family Farmers 23
Meeting Material HB 2739 Shelly Boshart Davis testimony SJB Farms 24
Meeting Material HB 2739 HB 2739 witness registration staff 25
Meeting Material HB 2739 Amy Wong testimony Cultivate Oregon 26
Meeting Material HB 2739 Anna Scharf testimony Scharf Farms, Inc. 27
Meeting Material HB 2739 Annette Parsons email resident, Grants Pass 28
Meeting Material HB 2739 B.C. Lamb testimony resident, Ashland 29
Meeting Material HB 2739 Bartley Deason testimony affiliation unknown 30
Meeting Material HB 2739 Bonnie Christensen email resident, Vale 31
Meeting Material HB 2739 Bonnie Jones testimony resident, Mount Angel 32
Meeting Material HB 2739 Charles Boyer testimony resident, Eagle Point 33
Meeting Material HB 2739 Chemynne Perlingieri email resident, Portland 34
Meeting Material HB 2739 Chuck Barr email Restoration Seeds 35
Meeting Material HB 2739 Cyndi Karp testimony ecosystem advocate 36
Meeting Material HB 2739 Dan Fellman testimony resident, Ashland 37
Meeting Material HB 2739 Dave Bieker testimony resident, Nyssa 38
Meeting Material HB 2739 David Wood email resident, Salem 39
Meeting Material HB 2739 Denise McCarty testimony Oregon Bioscience Association 40
Meeting Material HB 2739 Fred Caruso testimony resident, Ashland 41
Meeting Material HB 2739 Gary DeCamp email resident, Eugene 42
Meeting Material HB 2739 Gary Tamura email resident, Hood River 43
Meeting Material HB 2739 Gene Richardson email resident, Kalamath Falls 44
Meeting Material HB 2739 Genie Harden testimony resident, Eugene 45
Meeting Material HB 2739 Gregg Marchese testimony resident 46
Meeting Material HB 2739 Harry MacCormack testimony Sunbow Farm; Board President, Ten Rivers Food Web (TRFW) 47
Meeting Material HB 2739 Heather Torres testimony resident 48
Meeting Material HB 2739 Helen Hays testimony resident, Oregon City 49
Meeting Material HB 2739 Isaac Hart testimony resident, Portland 50
Meeting Material HB 2739 Jackie Johnson testimony organic consumer, Eugene 51
Meeting Material HB 2739 James Jungwirth and Kari Rein testimony Naturespirit Herbs 52
Meeting Material HB 2739 James Monsen-Daniels testimony resident, Cottage Grove 53
Meeting Material HB 2739 James Verberkmoes testimony resident, Roseburg 54
Meeting Material HB 2739 Jed Hassinger email resident, Cove 55
Meeting Material HB 2739 Jenn Marr email resident, Corvallis 56
Meeting Material HB 2739 Jerilee Newby testimony resident, Ashland 57
Meeting Material HB 2739 Jerome Rosa testimony Oregon Cattlemen's Association 58
Meeting Material HB 2739 Jill Wyatt email resident, Baker City 59
Meeting Material HB 2739 Jim Wells testimony resident, Medford 60
Meeting Material HB 2739 Judie Maron-Friend testimony Hands of Freedom Healing 61
Meeting Material HB 2739 Judith Arcana testimony consituent, House District 45 62
Meeting Material HB 2739 Kat Skye testimony resident, Gaston 63
Meeting Material HB 2739 Kathy Thurow email Drizzlewood Farm, Molalla 64
Meeting Material HB 2739 Kelly McGarva email resident, Lakeview 65
Meeting Material HB 2739 Kurt Melville email Cornerstone Farms, Wallowa County 66
Meeting Material HB 2739 Kyle Rolnick testimony resident, Lorane 67
Meeting Material HB 2739 Laura Ohanian testimony resident, Eugene 68
Meeting Material HB 2739 Letter of Opposition various submitters 69
Meeting Material HB 2739 Letter of Support various submitters 70
Meeting Material HB 2739 Letter of Support 2 various submitters 71
Meeting Material HB 2739 Letter of Support 3 various submitters 72
Meeting Material HB 2739 Linda Grose testimony affiliation unknown 73
Meeting Material HB 2739 Lindy Colvin email resident, Portland 74
Meeting Material HB 2739 Marie Wakefield testimony resident, Newport 75
Meeting Material HB 2739 Marilyn Costamagna testimony resident, Medford 76
Meeting Material HB 2739 Mark Dickman testimony third generation farmer, Silverton 77
Meeting Material HB 2739 Martha Iancu email resident, King City 78
Meeting Material HB 2739 Mary Voracheck testimony resident, Salem 79
Meeting Material HB 2739 Nancy Stoutenburg testimony resident, Portland 80
Meeting Material HB 2739 Nicole Lawless testimony resident, Eugene 81
Meeting Material HB 2739 Paul Goff email resident, O'Brien 82
Meeting Material HB 2739 Paula Manley email resident, Canby 83
Meeting Material HB 2739 Randy Harrison testimony resident, Eugene 84
Meeting Material HB 2739 Richard Courchesne email resident, Long Creek 85
Meeting Material HB 2739 Rob Galyen testimony farmer, Madras 86
Meeting Material HB 2739 Rosina Cretney testimony affiliation unknown 87
Meeting Material HB 2739 Sabolch Horvat email resident, Portland 88
Meeting Material HB 2739 Sandra Amiry testimony Certified Trainer, Center for Nonviolent Communication 89
Meeting Material HB 2739 Sarah Kleeger & Andrew Still testimony owners, Adaptive Seeds 90
Meeting Material HB 2739 Alexander MacSwan testimony affiliation unknown 91
Meeting Material HB 2739 Sheridan Hewitt testimony resident, Creswell 92
Meeting Material HB 2739 Stacy Ann Kraker testimony Director of Communications and Marketing, Organically Grown Company 93
Meeting Material HB 2739 Steve Fisher email resident, Veneta 94
Meeting Material HB 2739 Steve Strauss testimony professor 95
Meeting Material HB 2739 Steven Tichenor testimony resident, Grants Pass 96
Meeting Material HB 2739 Susan Emerson email resident, Tillamook 97
Meeting Material HB 2739 Suzanne Zuniga testimony affiliation unknown 98
Meeting Material HB 2739 Terry Stone testimony resident, Jackson County 99
Meeting Material HB 2739 Tim Jeffries testimony resident, Bend 100
Meeting Material HB 2739 Tony Klements email resident, Trail 101
Meeting Material HB 2739 Vivianne Mosca-Clark testimony resident, Williams 102
Meeting Material HB 2739 Wade Bingaman email resident, Imbler 103
Meeting Material HB 2739 Winston Moore testimony resident, North Powder 104
Meeting Material HB 2739 Alan von Borstel testimony fourth generation wheat farmer and cattle rancher, Sherman County 105
Meeting Material SB 481 Rebecca Gladstone and Norman Turrill testimony League of Women Voters of Oregon 6
Meeting Material SB 481 SB 481 A witness registration staff 7
Meeting Material SB 481 Dan Meek testimony Oregon Progressive Party 8
Meeting Material SB 481 Pete Shepherd testimony resident, Sisters 9
Meeting Material SB 481 Pete Shepherd handout resident, Sisters 10
Meeting Material SB 802 Rebecca Gladstone and Norman Turrill testimony League of Women Voters of Oregon 1
Meeting Material SB 802 SB 802 witness registration staff 2
Meeting Material SB 802 Cyndi Karp testimony resident 3
Meeting Material SB 802 Dan Meek testimony Oregon Progressive Party 4
Meeting Material SB 802 Kimberly McCullough testimony American Civil Liberties Union (ACLU) of Oregon 5
Meeting Material SB 1022 SB 1022 A witness registration staff 12