Help | Staff Login
2017 Regular Session
Amendments
Measure Amendment Status Posted Date and Time Exhibit
HB 2134 -3 Adopted 3/22/2017 11:11 AM 1
HB 2705 -1 Proposed 3/20/2017 1:00 PM 8
HB 2510 -1 Adopted 3/16/2017 4:24 PM 3
HB 2511 -3 Adopted 3/16/2017 4:22 PM 6
HB 2514 -1 Adopted 3/16/2017 4:23 PM 7
HB 2704 -1 Adopted 3/21/2017 3:15 PM 17
Meeting Materials
Document Type Measure Exhibit Title Submitter Exhibit
Meeting Material Revenue Impact of Proposed Legislation staff
Preliminary SMS HB 2134 HB 2134 -3 Preliminary SMS staff
Meeting Material HB 2134 Annette Price and Varner Seaman testimony Portland General Energy and Pacific Power 2
Meeting Material HB 2134 Fiscal Impact Statement staff
Meeting Material HB 2134 Revenue Impact Statement staff
Preliminary SMS HB 2510 HB 2510 -1 Preliminary SMS Staff
Meeting Material HB 2510 Kelly Ross testimony Commercial Real Estate Development Association 4
Meeting Material HB 2510 Nellie deVries testimony Building Owners & Managers Association 5
Preliminary SMS HB 2511 HB 2511 -3 Preliminary SMS Staff
Preliminary SMS HB 2514 HB 2514 -1 Preliminary SMS staff
Meeting Material HB 2514 Fiscal Impact Statement staff
Meeting Material HB 2514 Revenue Impact Statement staff
Preliminary SMS HB 2704 HB 2704 -1 Preliminary SMS staff
Meeting Material HB 2704 Fiscal Impact Statement staff
Meeting Material HB 2704 Revenue Impact Statement staff
Preliminary SMS HB 2705 HB 2705 -1 Preliminary SMS staff
Meeting Material HB 2705 Jeff Stone testimony Oregon Association of Nurseries 9
Meeting Material HB 2705 Kimberley Priestley testimony WaterWatch of Oregon 10
Meeting Material HB 2705 Joseph Furia testimony The Freshwater Trust 163
Meeting Material HB 2705 Sen. Linthicum testimony Senate District 28 136
Meeting Material HB 2705 Curtis Martin testimony Oregon Cattlemen's Water Resources Committee; Water for Life; rancher 12
Meeting Material HB 2705 John O’Keeffe testimony Oregon Cattleman's Association 13
Meeting Material HB 2705 Rand Campbell testimony part owner, Silvies Valley Ranch and student, Willamette University 14
Meeting Material HB 2705 Woodrow Star testimony Confederated Tribes of the Umatilla 15
Meeting Material HB 2705 Dave Jensen testimony Klamath Water Users Association 16
Meeting Material HB 2705 Irene Gilbert testimony 1 resident, La Grande 18
Meeting Material HB 2705 Irene Gilbert testimony 2 resident, La Grande 19
Meeting Material HB 2705 Jean Edwards testimony farmer, Washington County 20
Meeting Material HB 2705 Lori Grant testimony Oregon Environmental Council 21
Meeting Material HB 2705 Bob Olsen testimony Association of Northwest Steelheaders 22
Meeting Material HB 2705 Timothy Winn testimony farmer, Corvallis 23
Meeting Material HB 2705 Mary Anne Nash testimony 1 Oregon Farm Bureau 24
Meeting Material HB 2705 Mary Anne Nash testimony 2 Oregon Cattlemen's Association; OFB; ODFA; Oregon Wheat; Oregon Seed Council; AOL, Inc. 25
Meeting Material HB 2705 Jerry Schmidt testimony Oregon Ground Water Association 26
Meeting Material HB 2705 Jody Wiser report 1 Tax Fairness Oregon 27
Meeting Material HB 2705 Jody Wiser report 2 Tax Fairness Oregon 28
Meeting Material HB 2705 Jody Wiser testimony Tax Fairness Oregon 29
Meeting Material HB 2705 Bob Van Dyk testimony Wild Salmon Center 30
Meeting Material HB 2705 HB 2705, HB 2706 and HB 2707 witness registration staff 31
Meeting Material HB 2705 Ann SeCoy testimony resident, Beatty 32
Meeting Material HB 2705 Ann Vileisis email testimony Kalmiopsis Audubon Society 33
Meeting Material HB 2705 Bob and Sharon Beck testimony Grand Ronde Angus Ranch 34
Meeting Material HB 2705 Brenda and Steve Chilson testimony Chilex, Inc. 35
Meeting Material HB 2705 Bob and June Sanders testimony residents, Chiloquin 36
Meeting Material HB 2705 Barbara Arnold testimony water right owner, Drewsey 37
Meeting Material HB 2705 Basey Klopp testimony resident, Bend 38
Meeting Material HB 2705 Ben McCanna testimony and photos resident, Burns 39
Meeting Material HB 2705 Bill Meyer testimony affiliation unknown 40
Meeting Material HB 2705 Bill Mosser testimony native Oregonian 41
Meeting Material HB 2705 Blake Rowe testimony Oregon Wheat Growers League 42
Meeting Material HB 2705 Bob Hunter testimony vineyard owner; Eagle Point 43
Meeting Material HB 2705 Brandan Topham testimony Flying T Ranch 44
Meeting Material HB 2705 Britte Gogal testimony resident, Terrebonne 45
Meeting Material HB 2705 Bruce, Virginia, Brandan and Susan Topham testimony Flying T Ranch 46
Meeting Material HB 2705 Bryan Mullaney testimony angler and boater 47
Meeting Material HB 2705 Carolyn and Wayne Stewart testimony residents, Portland 48
Meeting Material HB 2705 Carol Macbeth testimony resident, Bend 49
Meeting Material HB 2705 Carol McReynolds testimony well owner, Terrebonne 50
Meeting Material HB 2705 Carolyn Decker testimony rural homeowner, Sprague River 51
Meeting Material HB 2705 Chrysten Lambert testimony Trout Unlimited 52
Meeting Material HB 2705 Chuck Gasaway testimony resident, Klamath Falls 53
Meeting Material HB 2705 Clyde Warren testimony resident, Murphy 54
Meeting Material HB 2705 Craig Nightingale testimony affiliation unknown 55
Meeting Material HB 2705 Dan Drayton testimony affiliation unknown 56
Meeting Material HB 2705 Dan Meek testimony Oregon Progressive Party 57
Meeting Material HB 2705 David Hohler testimony fish biologist, Corvallis 58
Meeting Material HB 2705 David Palmer testimony Crooked River Ranch Club and Maintenance Association 59
Meeting Material HB 2705 David Paulsmeyer testimony resident, Bend 60
Meeting Material HB 2705 Dean Runyan testimony Dean Runyan Associates, Inc. 61
Meeting Material HB 2705 Dennis Joy testimony Crooked River Ranch Club and Maintenance Association 62
Meeting Material HB 2705 Donald Gentry testimony The Klamath Tribes 63
Meeting Material HB 2705 Ed Gallagher testimony water rights owner, Wren 64
Meeting Material HB 2705 Erika Norris testimony farmer, Beatty 65
Meeting Material HB 2705 Frank Conte report High Lakes Aquatic Alliance Foundation 66
Meeting Material HB 2705 Gary and Mary Betts testimony residents, Foster 67
Meeting Material HB 2705 Gerritt Rosenthal testimony Tax Fairness Oregon 68
Meeting Material HB 2705 Gordon Jones testimony business and property owner, Oregon 69
Meeting Material HB 2705 Greg Hodecker testimony resident, Redmond 70
Meeting Material HB 2705 Helen Scott testimony resident, Grants Pass 71
Meeting Material HB 2705 Jim Hamsher and Boyd Britton testimony County Comissioners, Grant County 72
Meeting Material HB 2705 J.H.F. testimony native Oregonian; angler; scientist; engineer 73
Meeting Material HB 2705 Jane Iwahashi testimony affiliation unknown 74
Meeting Material HB 2705 Jane Jones testimony farmer, Oregon 75
Meeting Material HB 2705 Jason Flowers testimony fourth generation farmer, Klamath County 76
Meeting Material HB 2705 Jeanne Roy testimony resident, Portland 77
Meeting Material HB 2705 Jed Hassinger testimony farmer, Grand Ronde 78
Meeting Material HB 2705 Jeff Cruze testimony angler, Oregon 79
Meeting Material HB 2705 Jeff DeVore testimony well owner, Pleasant Hill 80
Meeting Material HB 2705 Jill Zarnowitz testimony affiliation unknown 81
Meeting Material HB 2705 Jim Ludwick testimony well owner, McMinnville 82
Meeting Material HB 2705 John Hamburg testimony resident, Eugene 83
Meeting Material HB 2705 John O'Connor testimony resident, Eugene 84
Meeting Material HB 2705 Kate Adams and Mike Folkestad testimony residents, Crooked River 85
Meeting Material HB 2705 Karl Lee testimony scientist, Portland 86
Meeting Material HB 2705 Karl Skou testimony affiliation unknown 87
Meeting Material HB 2705 Katy McDowell testimony Silvies Valley Ranch 88
Meeting Material HB 2705 Ken Alexander testimony resident, Unity 89
Meeting Material HB 2705 Ken Bailey testimony Orchard View Farms 90
Meeting Material HB 2705 Ken Brinich testimony affiliation unknown 91
Meeting Material HB 2705 Ken Holliday testimony Holliday Land and Livestock, Inc. 92
Meeting Material HB 2705 Kimry Jelen testimony affiliation unknown 93
Meeting Material HB 2705 Kris Nelson testimony Phoenix Finance 94
Meeting Material HB 2705 Lark Brandt testimony affiliation unknown 95
Meeting Material HB 2705 Laurie O'Connor testimony land owner and small livestock operator, Harney County 96
Meeting Material HB 2705 Lee Ann Ross testimony Central Oregon Flyfishers 97
Meeting Material HB 2705 Les Henderson testimony resident, La Grande 98
Meeting Material HB 2705 Lucien Gunderman testimony Crown Hill Farm Enterprises 99
Meeting Material HB 2705 Lyndon Kerns testimony E.G. Kerns Ranches, LLC 100
Meeting Material HB 2705 Lynn Palensky testimony resident, Multnomah County 101
Meeting Material HB 2705 Lynn Shumway testimony Burnt River Irrigation District 102
Meeting Material HB 2705 Marie Brain testimony Lodge at Summer Lake 103
Meeting Material HB 2705 Mark Knudsen testimony affiliation unknown 104
Meeting Material HB 2705 Mary Wahl testimony owner, ranch, Oregon 105
Meeting Material HB 2705 Matt Deniston testimony Sitka Technology Group 106
Meeting Material HB 2705 Matt Schuster testimony property owner, Gervais 107
Meeting Material HB 2705 Melodi Molt testimony resident, Harney County 108
Meeting Material HB 2705 Michael Campana testimony Professor, Hydrogeology and Water Resources Management, Oregon State University; volunteer 109
Meeting Material HB 2705 Michael Drais testimony native Oregonian; attorney; fisherman 110
Meeting Material HB 2705 Michael Samples testimony resident, Crook County 111
Meeting Material HB 2705 Myron Redford testimony farmer and water rights holder, Amity 112
Meeting Material HB 2705 Nancy Rorick testimony resident, Baker City 113
Meeting Material HB 2705 P.J. Carter testimony resident, Corvallis 114
Meeting Material HB 2705 Pat Ormsbee testimony resident, Eugene 115
Meeting Material HB 2705 Pat Sullivan testimony rancher, Hereford 116
Meeting Material HB 2705 Patricia Larson testimony resident, La Grande 117
Meeting Material HB 2705 Paul Dewey testimony Central Oregon LandWatch 118
Meeting Material HB 2705 Paul Lipscomb testimony resident, Sisters 119
Meeting Material HB 2705 Roger and Meredith Ediger testimony Box T Ranch 120
Meeting Material HB 2705 Racquel Rancier memorandum Oregon Water Resources Department 121
Meeting Material HB 2705 Rob Miller testimony Mt. Jefferson Farms, Inc. 122
Meeting Material HB 2705 Robert Blake testimony resident, Klamath County 123
Meeting Material HB 2705 Robert Chouinard testimony cow/calf operation, John Day Valley 124
Meeting Material HB 2705 Roberta Jortner testimony resident, Portland 125
Meeting Material HB 2705 Rolando Rodriguez testimony resident, Port Orford 126
Meeting Material HB 2705 Romir Chatterjee testimony resident, Bend 127
Meeting Material HB 2705 Ron (last name unknown) testimony affiliation unknown 128
Meeting Material HB 2705 Ronald Glynn testimony retired officer, Parole and Probation, Multnomah County 129
Meeting Material HB 2705 Ryan Sauvageau testimony Black Storm, Inc. 130
Meeting Material HB 2705 Sharon and George Berrum testimony residents, Crooked River Ranch 131
Meeting Material HB 2705 S.Liebowitz, P.Stirling, D.Dolgonas, R.Kaser, A.Nathanson, M.MacKinnon, A.Chaput, N.Hadley testimony The Board of the Douglas County Global Warming Coalition 132
Meeting Material HB 2705 Sabolch Horvat testimony resident, Portland 133
Meeting Material HB 2705 Sam Sweeney testimony farmer, Dayton 134
Meeting Material HB 2705 Sandy Thompson testimony resident, Bend 135
Meeting Material HB 2705 Sue Van Loon testimony affiliation unknown 137
Meeting Material HB 2705 Susan Klof testimony affiliation unknown 138
Meeting Material HB 2705 Thomas Bishop testimony resident, Bend 139
Meeting Material HB 2705 Thurston Inglis testimony TI Ranch; Harney County Farm Bureau 140
Meeting Material HB 2705 Tim Smith testimony rancher, Harney County 141
Meeting Material HB 2705 Travis Williams testimony Dash W bar Ranch 142
Meeting Material HB 2705 Tygh Redfield testimony irrigator, Sisters/Cloverdale 143
Meeting Material HB 2705 Victoria Lowe testimony affiliation unknown 144
Meeting Material HB 2705 W.G. Pearcy testimony farmer, Philomath 145
Meeting Material HB 2705 Walt Johnson testimony Johnson Vegetable Farms 146
Meeting Material HB 2705 Walt Madsen testimony resident, Prineville 147
Meeting Material HB 2705 Ward Barker testimony resident, Cottage Grove 148
Meeting Material HB 2705 Wendy Hoffman testimony resident, Portland 149
Meeting Material HB 2705 Wendy Holzman testimony resident, Bend 150
Meeting Material HB 2705 William Kennedy testimony natural resource producer, Klamath County, OR and Glenn County, CA 151
Meeting Material HB 2705 Zechariah Heck testimony affiliation unknown 152
Preliminary SMS HB 2706 HB 2706 Preliminary SMS staff
Meeting Material HB 2706 Jeff Stone testimony Oregon Association of Nurseries 9
Meeting Material HB 2706 Kimberley Priestley testimony WaterWatch of Oregon 153
Meeting Material HB 2706 Kimberley Priestley report WaterWatch of Oregon 11
Meeting Material HB 2706 Sen. Linthicum testimony Senate District 28 136
Meeting Material HB 2706 Curtis Martin testimony Oregon Cattlemen's Water Resources Committee; Water for Life; rancher 12
Meeting Material HB 2706 John O’Keeffe testimony Oregon Cattleman's Association 13
Meeting Material HB 2706 Rand Campbell testimony part owner, Silvies Valley Ranch and student, Willamette University 14
Meeting Material HB 2706 Woodrow Star testimony Confederated Tribes of the Umatilla 15
Meeting Material HB 2706 Dave Jensen testimony Klamath Water Users Association 16
Meeting Material HB 2706 Irene Gilbert testimony 1 resident, La Grande 18
Meeting Material HB 2706 Irene Gilbert testimony 2 resident, La Grande 19
Meeting Material HB 2706 Jean Edwards testimony farmer, Washington County 20
Meeting Material HB 2706 Lori Grant testimony Oregon Environmental Council 21
Meeting Material HB 2706 Bob Olson testimony Association of Northwest Steelheaders 22
Meeting Material HB 2706 Mary Anne Nash testimony 1 Oregon Farm Bureau 24
Meeting Material HB 2706 Mary Anne Nash testimony 2 Oregon Cattlemen's Association; OFB; ODFA; Oregon Wheat; Oregon Seed Council; AOL, Inc. 25
Meeting Material HB 2706 Jerry Schmidt testimony Oregon Ground Water Association 26
Meeting Material HB 2706 P. Lynch, N. Turrill testimony League of Women Voters of Oregon 158
Meeting Material HB 2706 Jody Wiser report 1 Tax Fairness Oregon 27
Meeting Material HB 2706 Jody Wiser report 2 Tax Fairness Oregon 28
Meeting Material HB 2706 Jody Wiser testimony Tax Fairness Oregon 29
Meeting Material HB 2706 Bob Van Dyk testimony Wild Salmon Center 30
Meeting Material HB 2706 HB 2705, HB 2706 and HB 2707 witness registration staff 31
Meeting Material HB 2706 Ann SeCoy testimony resident, Beatty 32
Meeting Material HB 2706 Ann Vileisis testimony Kalmiopsis Audubon Society 33
Meeting Material HB 2706 Bob and Sharon Beck testimony Grand Ronde Angus Ranch 34
Meeting Material HB 2706 Brenda and Steve Chilson testimony Chilex, Inc. 35
Meeting Material HB 2706 Bob and June Sanders testimony residents, Chiloquin 36
Meeting Material HB 2706 Barbara Arnold testimony water right owner, Drewsey 37
Meeting Material HB 2706 Basey Klopp testimony resident, Bend 38
Meeting Material HB 2706 Ben McCanna testimony and photos resident, Burns 39
Meeting Material HB 2706 Bill Meyer testimony affiliation unknown 40
Meeting Material HB 2706 Bill Mosser testimony native Oregonian 41
Meeting Material HB 2706 Blake Rowe testimony Oregon Wheat Growers League 42
Meeting Material HB 2706 Bob Hunter testimony vineyard owner; Eagle Point 43
Meeting Material HB 2706 Brandan Topham testimony Flying T Ranch 44
Meeting Material HB 2706 Britte Gogal testimony resident, Terrebonne 45
Meeting Material HB 2706 Bruce, Virginia, Brandan and Susan Topham testimony Flying T Ranch 46
Meeting Material HB 2706 Bryan Mullaney testimony angler and boater 47
Meeting Material HB 2706 Carolyn and Wayne Stewart testimony residents, Portland 48
Meeting Material HB 2706 Carol Macbeth testimony resident, Bend 49
Meeting Material HB 2706 Carol McReynolds testimony well owner, Terrebonne 50
Meeting Material HB 2706 Carolyn Decker testimony rural homeowner, Sprague River 51
Meeting Material HB 2706 Chrysten Lambert testimony Trout Unlimited 52
Meeting Material HB 2706 Chuck Gasaway testimony resident, Klamath Falls 53
Meeting Material HB 2706 Clyde Warren testimony resident, Murphy 54
Meeting Material HB 2706 Craig Nightingale testimony affiliation unknown 55
Meeting Material HB 2706 Dan Drayton testimony affiliation unknown 56
Meeting Material HB 2706 David Hohler testimony fish biologist, Corvallis 58
Meeting Material HB 2706 David Palmer testimony Crooked River Ranch Club and Maintenance Association 59
Meeting Material HB 2706 David Paulsmeyer testimony resident, Bend 60
Meeting Material HB 2706 Dean Runyan testimony Dean Runyan Associates, Inc. 61
Meeting Material HB 2706 Dennis Joy testimony Crooked River Ranch Club and Maintenance Association 62
Meeting Material HB 2706 Donald Gentry testimony The Klamath Tribes 63
Meeting Material HB 2706 Ed Gallagher testimony water rights owner, Wren 64
Meeting Material HB 2706 Erika Norris testimony farmer, Beatty 65
Meeting Material HB 2706 Frank Conte report High Lakes Aquatic Alliance Foundation 66
Meeting Material HB 2706 Gary and Mary Betts testimony residents, Foster 67
Meeting Material HB 2706 Gerritt Rosenthal testimony Tax Fairness Oregon 68
Meeting Material HB 2706 Gordon Jones testimony business and property owner, Oregon 69
Meeting Material HB 2706 Greg Hodecker testimony resident, Redmond 70
Meeting Material HB 2706 Helen Scott testimony resident, Grants Pass 71
Meeting Material HB 2706 Jim Hamsher and Boyd Britton testimony County Comissioners, Grant County 72
Meeting Material HB 2706 J.H.F. testimony native Oregonian; angler; scientist; engineer 73
Meeting Material HB 2706 Jane Iwahashi testimony affiliation unknown 74
Meeting Material HB 2706 Jane Jones testimony farmer, Oregon 75
Meeting Material HB 2706 Jeanne Roy testimony resident, Portland 77
Meeting Material HB 2706 Jed Hassinger testimony farmer, Grand Ronde 78
Meeting Material HB 2706 Jeff Cruze testimony angler, Oregon 79
Meeting Material HB 2706 Jeff DeVore testimony well owner, Pleasant Hill 80
Meeting Material HB 2706 Jill Zarnowitz testimony affiliation unknown 81
Meeting Material HB 2706 Jim Ludwick testimony well owner, McMinnville 82
Meeting Material HB 2706 John Hamburg testimony resident, Eugene 83
Meeting Material HB 2706 John O'Connor testimony resident, Eugene 84
Meeting Material HB 2706 Kate Adams and Mike Folkestad testimony residents, Crooked River 85
Meeting Material HB 2706 Karl Lee testimony scientist, Portland 86
Meeting Material HB 2706 Karl Skou testimony affiliation unknown 87
Meeting Material HB 2706 Katy McDowell testimony Silvies Valley Ranch 88
Meeting Material HB 2706 Ken Alexander testimony resident, Unity 89
Meeting Material HB 2706 Ken Bailey testimony Orchard View Farms 90
Meeting Material HB 2706 Ken Brinich testimony affiliation unknown 91
Meeting Material HB 2706 Ken Holliday testimony Holliday Land and Livestock, Inc. 92
Meeting Material HB 2706 Kimry Jelen testimony affiliation unknown 93
Meeting Material HB 2706 Kris Nelson testimony Phoenix Finance 94
Meeting Material HB 2706 Lark Brandt testimony affiliation unknown 95
Meeting Material HB 2706 Laurie O'Connor testimony land owner and small livestock operator, Harney County 96
Meeting Material HB 2706 Lee Ann Ross testimony Central Oregon Flyfishers 97
Meeting Material HB 2706 Les Henderson testimony resident, La Grande 98
Meeting Material HB 2706 Lucien Gunderman testimony Crown Hill Farm Enterprises 99
Meeting Material HB 2706 Lyndon Kerns testimony E.G. Kerns Ranches, LLC 100
Meeting Material HB 2706 Lynn Palensky testimony resident, Multnomah County 101
Meeting Material HB 2706 Lynn Shumway testimony Burnt River Irrigation District 102
Meeting Material HB 2706 Marie Brain testimony Lodge at Summer Lake 103
Meeting Material HB 2706 Mark Knudsen testimony affiliation unknown 104
Meeting Material HB 2706 Mary Wahl testimony owner, ranch, Oregon 105
Meeting Material HB 2706 Matt Deniston testimony Sitka Technology Group 106
Meeting Material HB 2706 Matt Schuster testimony property owner, Gervais 107
Meeting Material HB 2706 Melodi Molt testimony resident, Harney County 108
Meeting Material HB 2706 Michael Campana testimony Professor, Hydrogeology and Water Resources Management, Oregon State University; volunteer 109
Meeting Material HB 2706 Michael Drais testimony native Oregonian; attorney; fisherman 110
Meeting Material HB 2706 Michael Samples testimony resident, Crook County 111
Meeting Material HB 2706 Myron Redford testimony farmer and water rights holder, Amity 112
Meeting Material HB 2706 P.J. Carter testimony resident, Corvallis 114
Meeting Material HB 2706 Pat Ormsbee testimony resident, Eugene 115
Meeting Material HB 2706 Pat Sullivan testimony rancher, Hereford 116
Meeting Material HB 2706 Patricia Larson testimony resident, La Grande 117
Meeting Material HB 2706 Paul Dewey testimony Central Oregon LandWatch 118
Meeting Material HB 2706 Paul Lipscomb testimony resident, Sisters 119
Meeting Material HB 2706 Roger and Meredith Ediger testimony Box T Ranch 120
Meeting Material HB 2706 Rob Miller testimony Mt. Jefferson Farms, Inc. 122
Meeting Material HB 2706 Robert Blake testimony resident, Klamath County 123
Meeting Material HB 2706 Robert Chouinard testimony cow/calf operation, John Day Valley 124
Meeting Material HB 2706 Roberta Jortner testimony resident, Portland 125
Meeting Material HB 2706 Rolando Rodriguez testimony resident, Port Orford 126
Meeting Material HB 2706 Romir Chatterjee testimony resident, Bend 127
Meeting Material HB 2706 Ron (last name unknown) testimony affiliation unknown 128
Meeting Material HB 2706 Ronald Glynn testimony retired officer, Parole and Probation, Multnomah County 129
Meeting Material HB 2706 Ryan Sauvageau testimony Black Storm, Inc. 130
Meeting Material HB 2706 Sharon and George Berrum testimony residents, Crooked River Ranch 131
Meeting Material HB 2706 S.Liebowitz, P.Stirling, D.Dolgonas, R.Kaser, A.Nathanson, M.MacKinnon, A.Chaput, N.Hadley testimony Douglas County Global Warming Coalition 132
Meeting Material HB 2706 Sabolch Horvat testimony resident, Portland 133
Meeting Material HB 2706 Sam Sweeney testimony farmer, Dayton 134
Meeting Material HB 2706 Sandy Thompson testimony resident, Bend 135
Meeting Material HB 2706 Sue Van Loon testimony affiliation unknown 137
Meeting Material HB 2706 Susan Klof testimony affiliation unknown 138
Meeting Material HB 2706 Thomas Bishop testimony resident, Bend 139
Meeting Material HB 2706 Thurston Inglis testimony TI Ranch; Harney County Farm Bureau 140
Meeting Material HB 2706 Tim Smith testimony rancher, Harney County 141
Meeting Material HB 2706 Travis Williams testimony Dash W bar Ranch 142
Meeting Material HB 2706 Tygh Redfield testimony irrigator, Sisters/Cloverdale 143
Meeting Material HB 2706 Victoria Lowe testimony affiliation unknown 144
Meeting Material HB 2706 W.G. Pearcy testimony farmer, Philomath 145
Meeting Material HB 2706 Walt Johnson testimony Johnson Vegetable Farms 146
Meeting Material HB 2706 Walt Madsen testimony resident, Prineville 147
Meeting Material HB 2706 Ward Barker testimony resident, Cottage Grove 148
Meeting Material HB 2706 Wendy Hoffman testimony resident, Portland 149
Meeting Material HB 2706 Wendy Holzman testimony resident, Bend 150
Meeting Material HB 2706 William Kennedy testimony natural resource producer, Klamath County, OR and Glenn County, CA 151
Meeting Material HB 2706 Zechariah Heck testimony affiliation unknown 152
Meeting Material HB 2706 April Snell testimony Oregon Water Resources Congress 154
Meeting Material HB 2706 Bob Simerly testimony resident, Nyssa 155
Meeting Material HB 2706 Leslie Seeberger testimony Muddy Muler Ranch 156
Meeting Material HB 2706 Mel Ace testimony affiliation unknown 157
Meeting Material HB 2706 Teresa Kilmer testimony Walla Walla River Irrigation District 159
Preliminary SMS HB 2707 HB 2707 Preliminary SMS staff
Meeting Material HB 2707 Jeff Stone testimony Oregon Association of Nurseries 9
Meeting Material HB 2707 Kimberley Priestley testimony WaterWatch of Oregon 160
Meeting Material HB 2707 Kimberley Priestley article - East Oregonian WaterWatch of Oregon 161
Meeting Material HB 2707 Kimberley Priestley article - The Oregonian WaterWatch of Oregon 162
Meeting Material HB 2707 Sen. Linthicum testimony Senate District 28 136
Meeting Material HB 2707 Woodrow Star testimony Confederated Tribes of the Umatilla 15
Meeting Material HB 2707 Jean Edwards testimony farmer, Washington County 20
Meeting Material HB 2707 Lori Grant testimony Oregon Environmental Council 21
Meeting Material HB 2707 Jerry Schmidt testimony Oregon Ground Water Association 26
Meeting Material HB 2707 Jody Wiser report 1 Tax Fairness Oregon 27
Meeting Material HB 2707 Jody Wiser report 2 Tax Fairness Oregon 28
Meeting Material HB 2707 Jody Wiser testimony Tax Fairness Oregon 29
Meeting Material HB 2707 Bob Van Dyk testimony Wild Salmon Center 30
Meeting Material HB 2707 HB 2705, 2706 and 2707 witness registration staff 31
Meeting Material HB 2707 Ann Vileisis testimony Kalmiopsis Audubon Society 33
Meeting Material HB 2707 Bob and Sharon Beck testimony Grand Ronde Angus Ranch 34
Meeting Material HB 2707 Brenda and Steve Chilson testimony Chilex, Inc. 35
Meeting Material HB 2707 Bob and June Sanders testimony residents, Chiloquin 36
Meeting Material HB 2707 Barbara Arnold testimony water right owner, Drewsey 37
Meeting Material HB 2707 Basey Klopp testimony resident, Bend 38
Meeting Material HB 2707 Ben McCanna testimony and photos resident, Burns 39
Meeting Material HB 2707 Bill Meyer testimony affiliation unknown 40
Meeting Material HB 2707 Bill Mosser testimony native Oregonian 41
Meeting Material HB 2707 Blake Rowe testimony Oregon Wheat Growers League 42
Meeting Material HB 2707 Bob Hunter testimony vineyard owner; Eagle Point 43
Meeting Material HB 2707 Britte Gogal testimony resident, Terrebonne 45
Meeting Material HB 2707 Bryan Mullaney testimony angler and boater 47
Meeting Material HB 2707 Carolyn and Wayne Stewart testimony residents, Portland 48
Meeting Material HB 2707 Carol Macbeth testimony resident, Bend 49
Meeting Material HB 2707 Carol McReynolds testimony well owner, Terrebonne 50
Meeting Material HB 2707 Chrysten Lambert testimony Trout Unlimited 52
Meeting Material HB 2707 Chuck Gasaway testimony resident, Klamath Falls 53
Meeting Material HB 2707 Craig Nightingale testimony affiliation unknown 55
Meeting Material HB 2707 Dan Drayton testimony affiliation unknown 56
Meeting Material HB 2707 David Hohler testimony fish biologist, Corvallis 58
Meeting Material HB 2707 David Palmer testimony Crooked River Ranch Club and Maintenance Association 59
Meeting Material HB 2707 David Paulsmeyer testimony resident, Bend 60
Meeting Material HB 2707 Dean Runyan testimony Dean Runyan Associates, Inc. 61
Meeting Material HB 2707 Dennis Joy testimony Crooked River Ranch Club and Maintenance Association 62
Meeting Material HB 2707 Donald Gentry testimony The Klamath Tribes 63
Meeting Material HB 2707 Ed Gallagher testimony water rights owner, Wren 64
Meeting Material HB 2707 Frank Conte report High Lakes Aquatic Alliance Foundation 66
Meeting Material HB 2707 Gary and Mary Betts testimony residents, Foster 67
Meeting Material HB 2707 Gerritt Rosenthal testimony Tax Fairness Oregon 68
Meeting Material HB 2707 Gordon Jones testimony business and property owner, Oregon 69
Meeting Material HB 2707 Greg Hodecker testimony resident, Redmond 70
Meeting Material HB 2707 Helen Scott testimony resident, Grants Pass 71
Meeting Material HB 2707 J.H.F. testimony native Oregonian; angler; scientist; engineer 73
Meeting Material HB 2707 Jane Iwahashi testimony affiliation unknown 74
Meeting Material HB 2707 Jed Hassinger testimony farmer, Grand Ronde 78
Meeting Material HB 2707 Jeff Cruze testimony angler, Oregon 79
Meeting Material HB 2707 Jeff DeVore testimony well owner, Pleasant Hill 80
Meeting Material HB 2707 Jill Zarnowitz testimony affiliation unknown 81
Meeting Material HB 2707 Jim Ludwick testimony well owner, McMinnville 82
Meeting Material HB 2707 John Hamburg testimony resident, Eugene 83
Meeting Material HB 2707 John O'Connor testimony resident, Eugene 84
Meeting Material HB 2707 Kate Adams and Mike Folkestad testimony residents, Crooked River 85
Meeting Material HB 2707 Karl Lee testimony scientist, Portland 86
Meeting Material HB 2707 Ken Alexander testimony resident, Unity 89
Meeting Material HB 2707 Ken Bailey testimony Orchard View Farms 90
Meeting Material HB 2707 Kimry Jelen testimony affiliation unknown 93
Meeting Material HB 2707 Kris Nelson testimony Phoenix Finance 94
Meeting Material HB 2707 Lark Brandt testimony affiliation unknown 95
Meeting Material HB 2707 Laurie O'Connor testimony land owner and small livestock operator, Harney County 96
Meeting Material HB 2707 Lee Ann Ross testimony Central Oregon Flyfishers 97
Meeting Material HB 2707 Lucien Gunderman testimony Crown Hill Farm Enterprises 99
Meeting Material HB 2707 Lynn Palensky testimony resident, Multnomah County 101
Meeting Material HB 2707 Marie Brain testimony Lodge at Summer Lake 103
Meeting Material HB 2707 Mark Knudsen testimony affiliation unknown 104
Meeting Material HB 2707 Mary Wahl testimony owner, ranch, Oregon 105
Meeting Material HB 2707 Matt Deniston testimony Sitka Technology Group 106
Meeting Material HB 2707 Melodi Molt testimony resident, Harney County 108
Meeting Material HB 2707 Michael Campana testimony Professor, Hydrogeology and Water Resources Management, Oregon State University; volunteer 109
Meeting Material HB 2707 Michael Drais testimony native Oregonian; attorney; fisherman 110
Meeting Material HB 2707 Michael Samples testimony resident, Crook County 111
Meeting Material HB 2707 Myron Redford testimony farmer and water rights holder, Amity 112
Meeting Material HB 2707 P.J. Carter testimony resident, Corvallis 114
Meeting Material HB 2707 Pat Ormsbee testimony resident, Eugene 115
Meeting Material HB 2707 Patricia Larson testimony resident, La Grande 117
Meeting Material HB 2707 Paul Dewey testimony Central Oregon LandWatch 118
Meeting Material HB 2707 Paul Lipscomb testimony resident, Sisters 119
Meeting Material HB 2707 Rob Miller testimony Mt. Jefferson Farms, Inc. 122
Meeting Material HB 2707 Roberta Jortner testimony resident, Portland 125
Meeting Material HB 2707 Rolando Rodriguez testimony resident, Port Orford 126
Meeting Material HB 2707 Romir Chatterjee testimony resident, Bend 127
Meeting Material HB 2707 Ron (last name unknown) testimony affiliation unknown 128
Meeting Material HB 2707 Ronald Glynn testimony retired officer, Parole and Probation, Multnomah County 129
Meeting Material HB 2707 Ryan Sauvageau testimony Black Storm, Inc 130
Meeting Material HB 2707 Sharon and George Berrum testimony residents, Crooked River Ranch 131
Meeting Material HB 2707 S.Liebowitz, P.Stirling, D.Dolgonas, R.Kaser, A.Nathanson, M.MacKinnon, A.Chaput, N.Hadley testimony The Board of the Douglas County Global Warming Coalition 132
Meeting Material HB 2707 Sabolch Horvat testimony resident, Portland 133
Meeting Material HB 2707 Sandy Thompson testimony resident, Bend 135
Meeting Material HB 2707 Sue Van Loon testimony affiliation unknown 137
Meeting Material HB 2707 Susan Klof testimony affiliation unknown 138
Meeting Material HB 2707 Thomas Bishop testimony resident, Bend 139
Meeting Material HB 2707 Tim Smith testimony rancher, Harney County 141
Meeting Material HB 2707 Travis Williams testimony Dash W bar Ranch 142
Meeting Material HB 2707 Tygh Redfield testimony irrigator, Sisters/Cloverdale 143
Meeting Material HB 2707 Victoria Lowe testimony affiliation unknown 144
Meeting Material HB 2707 W.G. Pearcy testimony farmer, Philomath 145
Meeting Material HB 2707 Walt Madsen testimony resident, Prineville 147
Meeting Material HB 2707 Ward Barker testimony resident, Cottage Grove 148
Meeting Material HB 2707 Wendy Hoffman testimony resident, Portland 149
Meeting Material HB 2707 Wendy Holzman testimony resident, Bend 150
Meeting Material HB 2707 Zechariah Heck testimony affiliation unknown 152
Preliminary SMS HB 3055 HB 3055 Preliminary SMS Staff