Help | Staff Login
2017 Regular Session
Amendments
Measure Amendment Status Posted Date and Time Exhibit
HB 2023 -4 Proposed 4/13/2017 3:29 PM
HB 2031 -1 Proposed 4/12/2017 9:08 AM 15
HB 2730 -1 Proposed 4/12/2017 9:30 AM 35
HB 3338 -1 Proposed 4/14/2017 1:45 PM 33
HB 3425 -2 Proposed 4/11/2017 12:59 PM 40
HJM 11 -1 Proposed 4/11/2017 12:59 PM 1
HB 2321 -2 Proposed 4/11/2017 1:02 PM
HB 2321 -3 Proposed 4/11/2017 1:03 PM
HB 2371 -4 Proposed 4/11/2017 1:03 PM
HB 2372 -1 Adopted 4/11/2017 1:04 PM 32
HB 2785 -2 Adopted 4/11/2017 1:04 PM 25
HB 2786 -2 Proposed 4/11/2017 1:05 PM
HB 2893 -6 Proposed 4/10/2017 1:09 PM
HB 3012 -2 Proposed 4/11/2017 1:18 PM
HB 3012 -3 Proposed 4/12/2017 4:54 PM
HB 3245 -1 Proposed 4/11/2017 1:06 PM
HB 3245 -2 Proposed 4/12/2017 4:53 PM
HB 3006 -1 Proposed 4/12/2017 4:56 PM
HB 2027 -1 Proposed 4/6/2017 12:59 PM
HB 3149 -2 Combined 4/6/2017 1:21 PM 21
HB 3149 -1 Combined 4/11/2017 1:00 PM 20
HB 3149 -3 Adopted 4/21/2017 8:25 AM
HB 3153 -1 Proposed 4/6/2017 1:21 PM 23
HB 2099 -1 Proposed 4/6/2017 1:20 PM 18
HB 2099 -2 Proposed 4/6/2017 1:20 PM 19
HB 2535 -1 Proposed 4/11/2017 1:01 PM
HB 2883 -3 Proposed 4/12/2017 8:26 AM
HB 3158 -2 Adopted 4/10/2017 9:02 AM 39
Meeting Materials
Document Type Measure Exhibit Title Submitter Exhibit
Preliminary SMS HB 2023 HB 2023 -4 Preliminary SMS staff
Meeting Material HB 2023 Craig Campbell presentation Umatilla Electic Cooperative
Meeting Material HB 2023 Craig Campbell testimony Umatilla Electric Cooperative
Meeting Material HB 2023 Dave Price testimony Blue Mountain Alliance
Meeting Material HB 2023 Dave Price testimony (2) Blue Mountain Alliance
Meeting Material HB 2023 Granella Thompson testimony resident, Weston
Meeting Material HB 2023 Granella Thompson testimony (2) resident, Weston
Meeting Material HB 2023 Irene Gilbert documents Friends of the Grande Ronde Valley
Meeting Material HB 2023 Irene Gilbert testimony resident, La Grande
Meeting Material HB 2023 Irene Gilbert testimony (2) Friends of the Grande Ronde Valley
Meeting Material HB 2023 Jeannine Rustad testimony President, Oregon Chapter of the American Planning Association
Meeting Material HB 2023 Les Henderson testimony resident, La Grande
Meeting Material HB 2023 Ted Case testimony Executive Director, Oregon Rural Electric Cooperative Association
Preliminary SMS HB 2027 HB 2027 -1 Preliminary SMS staff
Meeting Material HB 2027 Ambrose Su testimony resident, Bend
Meeting Material HB 2027 Bob and Dellie Brell testimony residents, Bend
Meeting Material HB 2027 Clifford Curry testimony resident, Bend
Meeting Material HB 2027 Cyndi Karp testimony watershed advocate, Waldport
Meeting Material HB 2027 Jeff and Teresa Payne testimony residents, Bend
Meeting Material HB 2027 John MacKinnon testimony (1) The Upper Deschutes Conservation Council
Meeting Material HB 2027 John MacKinnon testimony (2) The Upper Deschutes Conservation Council
Meeting Material HB 2027 John MacKinnon testimony (3) The Upper Deschutes Conservation Council
Meeting Material HB 2027 Judy Clinton testimony resident, Bend
Meeting Material HB 2027 Kreg Lindberg testimony resident, Bend
Meeting Material HB 2027 Kristen Phillips testimony resident, Bend
Meeting Material HB 2027 Mark Hinkle testimony resident, Bend
Meeting Material HB 2027 Mass email #1 (4) Four submitters
Meeting Material HB 2027 Mass email #2 (4) Four submitters
Meeting Material HB 2027 Stephen E. Thompson testimony Director, Helen M. Thompson Wildlife Sanctuary
Meeting Material HB 2027 Suzanne Linford testimony animal migration coordinator, Bend
Meeting Material HB 2027 Tim Phillips testimony landowner, Upper Deschutes State Scenic Waterway
Preliminary SMS HB 2031 HB 2031 -1 Preliminary SMS staff
Fiscal Impact Statement HB 2031 HB 2031 Fiscal Impact staff
Meeting Material HB 2031 HB 2031 witness registration staff 16
Meeting Material HB 2031 Paul Lipscomb testimony Vice President, Oregon Land and Water Alliance 17
Preliminary SMS HB 2039 HB 2039 Preliminary SMS staff
Fiscal Impact Statement HB 2039 HB 2039 Fiscal Impact staff
Preliminary SMS HB 2094 HB 2094 Preliminary SMS staff
Meeting Material HB 2094 Benjamin D Williams document Friends of French Prairie
Meeting Material HB 2094 Benjamin D Williams testimony Friends of French Prairie
Fiscal Impact Statement HB 2094 HB 2094 Fiscal Impact staff
Meeting Material HB 2094 Jim Bernard et al testimony Clackamas County, Metro, Mulnomah County
Preliminary SMS HB 2099 HB 2099 -1, -2 Preliminary SMS staff
Preliminary SMS HB 2214 HB 2214 Preliminary SMS staff
Preliminary SMS HB 2321 HB 2321 -2, -3 Preliminary SMS staff
Preliminary SMS HB 2371 HB 2371 -4 Preliminary SMS staff
Preliminary SMS HB 2372 HB 2372 -1 Preliminary SMS staff
Preliminary SMS HB 2499 HB 2499 Preliminary SMS staff
Fiscal Impact Statement HB 2499 HB 2499 Fiscal Impact staff
Preliminary SMS HB 2535 HB 2535 -1 Preliminary SMS staff
Preliminary SMS HB 2730 HB 2730 -1 Preliminary SMS staff
Meeting Material HB 2730 HB 2730 witness registration staff 36
Meeting Material HB 2730 Cameron La Follette testimony Oregon Coast Alliance 37
Meeting Material HB 2730 Meriel L. Darzen testimony 1000 Friends of Oregon 38
Preliminary SMS HB 2785 HB 2785 -2 Preliminary SMS staff
Preliminary SMS HB 2786 HB 2786 -2 Preliminary SMS staff
Meeting Material HB 2786 Cyndi Karp testimony watershed advocate
Meeting Material HB 2786 Jim Paul testimony Director, Department of State Lands
Preliminary SMS HB 2883 HB 2883 -3 Preliminary SMS staff
Meeting Material HB 2883 Rep. Ken Helm testimony House District 34
Preliminary SMS HB 2893 HB 2893 -6 Preliminary SMS staff
Meeting Material HB 2893 Lisa Hanson et al testimony Oregon Department of Agriculture, Oregon Department of Fish and Wildlife, Oregon Department of Land
Preliminary SMS HB 3006 HB 3006 -1 Preliminary SMS staff
Meeting Material HB 3006 Deborah Miley testimony resident, Oregon
Meeting Material HB 3006 Doug Grafe Division Chief, Oregon Department of Forestry
Preliminary SMS HB 3012 HB 3012 -2, -3 Preliminary SMS staff
Preliminary SMS HB 3041 HB 3041 Preliminary SMS staff
Revenue Impact Statement HB 3041 HB 3041 Revenue Impact staff
Preliminary SMS HB 3050 HB 3050 Preliminary SMS staff
Meeting Material HB 3050 Irene Gilbert documents Friends of the Grande Ronde Valley
Meeting Material HB 3050 Irene Gilbert testimony Friends of the Grande Ronde Valley
Preliminary SMS HB 3147 HB 3147 Preliminary SMS staff
Preliminary SMS HB 3149 HB 3149 -1, -2 Preliminary SMS staff
Meeting Material HB 3149 Cyndi Karp testimony watershed advocate, Waldport 22
Fiscal Impact Statement HB 3149 HB 3149 Fiscal Impact-1 staff
Fiscal Impact Statement HB 3149 HB 3149 Fiscal Impact-2 staff
Preliminary SMS HB 3151 HB 3151 Preliminary SMS staff
Meeting Material HB 3151 Jeff Stone testimony Executive Director, Oregon Association of Nurseries 27
Meeting Material HB 3151 Lena Tucker testimony Chief, Private Forests Division, Oregon Department of Forestry 28
Meeting Material HB 3151 Mark Labhart presentation retired Tillamook County Commissioner 29
Meeting Material HB 3151 Rep. David Brock Smith Map House District 1 30
Meeting Material HB 3151 Sen. Jeffrey A. Merkley and Rep. David Brock Smith testimony United States Senate; House District 1 31
Fiscal Impact Statement HB 3151 HB 3151 Fiscal Impact staff
Preliminary SMS HB 3153 HB 3153 -1 Preliminary SMS staff
Meeting Material HB 3153 Cyndi Karp testimony watershed advocate, Walport 24
Fiscal Impact Statement HB 3153 HB 3153 Fiscal Impact -1 staff
Preliminary SMS HB 3158 HB 3158 -2 Preliminary SMS staff
Preliminary SMS HB 3193 HB 3193 Preliminary SMS staff
Revenue Impact Statement HB 3193 HB 3193 Revenue Impact staff
Meeting Material HB 3193 James Jungwirth and Kari Rein testimony Naturespirit Herbs
Preliminary SMS HB 3228 HB 3228 Preliminary SMS staff
Meeting Material HB 3228 Al Elkins testimony Oregon Hunters Association
Meeting Material HB 3228 Anne Smith testimony resident, Wilsonville
Meeting Material HB 3228 Brian Posewitz testimony Humane Oregon
Meeting Material HB 3228 Chris Lazarus testimony resident, Portland
Meeting Material HB 3228 Courtney Dillard testimony resident, Portland
Meeting Material HB 3228 Cyndi Karp testimony watershed advocate, Waldport
Meeting Material HB 3228 Danielle Moser testimony Wildlife Coordinator, Oregon Wild
Meeting Material HB 3228 David A. Moskowitz testimony The Conservation Angler
Meeting Material HB 3228 David Wiley testimony Rocky Mountain Elk Foundation
Meeting Material HB 3228 Donna Harris testimony veterinarian
Meeting Material HB 3228 Emily and Richard AhYou testimony residents, Clackamas County
Meeting Material HB 3228 Emma Ellis testimony animal activist, Portland
Meeting Material HB 3228 Irene Gilbert testimony resident, La Grande
Meeting Material HB 3228 Jim Myron document (1) natural resource consultant, Canby
Meeting Material HB 3228 Jim Myron document (2) natural resource consultant, Canby
Meeting Material HB 3228 Jim Myron testimony (1) natural resource consultant, Canby
Meeting Material HB 3228 Jim Myron testimony (2) natural resource consultant, Canby
Meeting Material HB 3228 Kimberley Priestley testimony Policy Analyst, WaterWatch of Oregon
Meeting Material HB 3228 Leland Brown testimony Oregon Chapter of the Wildlife Society
Meeting Material HB 3228 Les Helgeson testimony resident, Beaver
Meeting Material HB 3228 Louise Lopes testimony resident, Mulino
Meeting Material HB 3228 Megan Gram testimony Executive Director, Bend Spay and Neuter Project
Meeting Material HB 3228 Michael V. Finley testimony former Superintendent, Yellowstone National Park
Meeting Material HB 3228 Milo Lovejoy testimony resident, Portland
Meeting Material HB 3228 Natalia Bueno testimony resident, Monmouth
Meeting Material HB 3228 Peter J. Tronquet testimony resident, South Beach
Meeting Material HB 3228 Quinn Read testimony Defenders of Wildlife
Meeting Material HB 3228 Rebecca Jenkins testimony resident, Beaverton
Meeting Material HB 3228 Rhett Lawrence testimony Oregon Chapter Sierra Club
Meeting Material HB 3228 Scott Beckstead testimony Senior Oregon Director, The Humane Society of the United States
Meeting Material HB 3228 Shera Felde testimony resident, Bend
Meeting Material HB 3228 Thomas Mosher testimony Audobon Society of Portland
Meeting Material HB 3228 Tom Wolf testimony Trout Unlimited
Meeting Material HB 3228 Wally Sykes testimony resident, Joseph
Preliminary SMS HB 3245 HB 3245 -1, -2 Preliminary SMS staff
Meeting Material HB 3245 Lori DeRemer testimony Mayor, Happy Valley
Fiscal Impact Statement HB 3249 HB 3249 Fiscal Impact staff
Preliminary SMS HB 3249 HB 3249 Preliminary SMS staff
Meeting Material HB 3249 Roger O. and Meredith L. Ediger testimony Box T Ranch, Mt. Vernon 26
Meeting Material HB 3338 HB 3338 witness registration staff 34
Preliminary SMS HB 3338 HB 3338 Preliminary SMS staff
Preliminary SMS HB 3425 HB3425 -2 Prelim SMS staff
Meeting Material HB 3425 Lori Steele testimony Executive Director, West Coast Seafood Processors Association 41
Meeting Material HB 3425 HB 3425 witness registration staff 42
Meeting Material HB 3425 John Holloway testimony Recreation Fishing Alliance 43
Meeting Material HB 3425 Scott McMullen testimony resident, Astoria 44
Meeting Material HB 3425 Steve Bodnar testimony Director, Coos Bay Trawlers Association 45
Meeting Material HB 3425 Tom Wolf testimony Trout Unlimited 46
Preliminary SMS HB 3429 HB 3429 Preliminary SMS staff
Meeting Material HB 3429 Chris Marley testimony small business owner, Salem 47
Meeting Material HB 3429 Scott Beckstead testimony Humane Society of the United States 48
Meeting Material HB 3429 Brian Posewitz testimony Humane Oregon 49
Meeting Material HB 3429 Kristin Leppert testimony Campaign Director, Save Endangered Animals Coalition 50
Meeting Material HB 3429 Kylie Grunow for Don Moore testimony Director, Oregon Zoo, Metro 51
Meeting Material HB 3429 HB 3429 witness registration staff 52
Meeting Material HB 3429 Angela Norse testimony unknown affiliation 53
Meeting Material HB 3429 Ben Enticknap testimony Oceana 54
Meeting Material HB 3429 Beth Hawkyard testimony unknown affiliation 55
Meeting Material HB 3429 Bruce Starr testimony Save Endangered Animals Oregon 56
Meeting Material HB 3429 Courtney Dillard testimony resident, Portland 57
Meeting Material HB 3429 Debra Merskin testimony professor, University of Oregon 58
Meeting Material HB 3429 Megan Gram testimony Executive Director, Bend Spay and Neuter Project 59
Meeting Material HB 3429 Robert Likins III testimony Pet Industry Joint Advisory Council 60
Meeting Material HB 3429 Sandi Cornez testimony unknown affiliation 61
Meeting Material HB 3429 Sharon Harmon testimony Oregon Humane Society 62
Preliminary SMS HB 3432 HB 3432 Preliminary SMS Staff
Meeting Material HB 3432 Mike Eliason testimony Oregon Association of County Engineers and Surveyors
Preliminary SMS HJM 11 HJM 11 -1 Preliminary SMS staff
Meeting Material HJM 11 Tim Freeman testimony Douglas County Commissioner 2
Meeting Material HJM 11 John Bishop testimony Executive Director, Oregon State Sheriffs' Association 3
Meeting Material HJM 11 HJM 11 witness registration staff 4
Meeting Material HJM 11 Chandra LeGue and Rhett Lawrence testimony (1) Oregon Wild, Sierra Club 5
Meeting Material HJM 11 Chandra LeGue and Rhett Lawrence testimony (2) Oregon Wild, Sierra Club 6
Meeting Material HJM 11 Dave Daniel testimony Sheriff, Josephine County 7
Meeting Material HJM 11 Dominic Aiello testimony President, Oregon Outdoor Council 8
Meeting Material HJM 11 Gil Riddell testimony Policy Director, Association of Oregon Counties 9
Meeting Material HJM 11 Nick Smith testimony American Forest Resource Council 10
Meeting Material HJM 11 Nick Smith testimony (2) Association of O and C Counties 11
Meeting Material HJM 11 Tim Colahan testimony Executive Director, Oregon District Attorneys Association 12
Meeting Material HJM 11 Travis Joseph testimony President, American Forest Resource Council 13
Meeting Material HJM 11 Valerie Johnson testimony President, D.R. Johnson Wood Innovations 14