Help | Staff Login
2016 Regular Session
Meeting Material/Exhibits
Title Document Type Exhibit Submitter Meeting Committee
Mark Nystrom testimony Meeting Material 10 Association of Oregon Counties 2/23/2016 House Committee On Agriculture and Natural Resources
Kelley Beamer testimony Meeting Material 11 Coalition of Oregon Land Trusts 2/23/2016 House Committee On Agriculture and Natural Resources
Esther Lev testimony Meeting Material 12 The Wetlands Conservancy 2/23/2016 House Committee On Agriculture and Natural Resources
Heroic Tales - Esther Lev book Meeting Material 13 The Wetlands Conservancy 2/23/2016 House Committee On Agriculture and Natural Resources
Witness Registration Meeting Material 14 Staff 2/23/2016 House Committee On Agriculture and Natural Resources
Patrick Criteser testimony Meeting Material 15 Tillamook County Creamery Association 2/23/2016 House Committee On Agriculture and Natural Resources
Sen. Roblan & Sen. Johnson testimony Meeting Material 5 Senate District 5 2/23/2016 House Committee On Agriculture and Natural Resources
Tom Wolf testimony Meeting Material 6 Trout Unlimited 2/23/2016 House Committee On Agriculture and Natural Resources
Salmon Superhwy - Tom Wolf flyer Meeting Material 7 Trout Unlimited 2/23/2016 House Committee On Agriculture and Natural Resources
Mary Anne Nash testimony Meeting Material 8 Oregon Farm Bureau 2/23/2016 House Committee On Agriculture and Natural Resources
Jerome Rosa testimony Meeting Material 9 Tonkon Torp LLP 2/23/2016 House Committee On Agriculture and Natural Resources
Preliminary SMS Preliminary SMS Staff 2/11/2016 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Amanda Rich testimony Meeting Material 2 The Nature Conservancy 2/11/2016 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Preliminary SMS Preliminary SMS Staff 2/9/2016 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Preliminary SMS Preliminary SMS Staff 2/4/2016 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Dan Moeller testimony Meeting Material 1 Metro 2/4/2016 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Tammy Dennee testimony Meeting Material 2 OR Dairy Farmers Assoc. 2/4/2016 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Tom Wolf testimony Meeting Material 4 Trout Unlimited 2/4/2016 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
SB 1517 witness registration 2-3-16 Meeting Material 6 staff 2/4/2016 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Preliminary SMS Preliminary SMS Staff 2/3/2016 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Mark Labhart testimony Meeting Material 53 Tillamook Co. Commissioner, AOC 2/3/2016 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Mary Anne Nash testimony Meeting Material 54 OR Farm Bureau 2/3/2016 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Mary Anne Nash testimony2 Meeting Material 55 OR Farm Bureau 2/3/2016 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Kelly Beamer testimony Meeting Material 57 Coalition of OR Land Trusts 2/3/2016 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
SB 1517 witness registration 2-3-16 Meeting Material 58 staff 2/3/2016 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Esther Lev group letter Meeting Material 59 18 groups 2/3/2016 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Ether Lev testimony2 Meeting Material 60 The Wetlands Conservancy 2/3/2016 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Forrest English testimony Meeting Material 61 Rogue Riverkeeper 2/3/2016 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Fred Messerle testimony Meeting Material 62 Coos Bay resident 2/3/2016 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Jeannine Rustad testimony Meeting Material 63 OR Chapter of Am. Planning Assoc. 2/3/2016 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Kimberley Priestley testimony Meeting Material 64 WaterWatch of OR 2/3/2016 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Phil Donovan testimony Meeting Material 65 Confed. Tribes of Umatilla 2/3/2016 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Dan Moeller testimony Meeting Material 66 Metro 2/3/2016 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Clair Klock email testimony Meeting Material 67 Corbett resident 2/3/2016 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Shelly Miller testimony Meeting Material 68 City of Eugene, Div. of Parks & Open Space 2/3/2016 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Suzette Boudreaux email testimony Meeting Material 69 Marion Co. resident 2/3/2016 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Tom Wolf testimony Meeting Material 70 Trout Unlimited 2/3/2016 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Tammy Dennee testimony Meeting Material 71 OR Dairy Farmers Assoc. 2/3/2016 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Troy Brandt testimony Meeting Material 72 OR Chapter of Am. Fisheries Society 2/3/2016 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Floor Letters
Chamber Description Submitter(s) Measure Third Reading Submitted
House Rep Boone SB 1517 02/29/2016
House Rep Gomberg SB 1517 02/29/2016