Help | Staff Login
2015 Regular Session
Amendments
No proposed amendments are available for this meeting.
Meeting Materials
Document Type Measure Exhibit Title Submitter Exhibit
Meeting Material Witness Registration- Pro STAFF
Meeting Material SB 130 Bill Harvey testimony Baker County 106
Meeting Material SB 130 Bill Perry testimony Oregon Restaurant & Lodging Association 116
Meeting Material SB 130 Bill McKee testimony Milwaukie, OR 126
Meeting Material SB 130 Tim Casey testimony Bend Chamber of Commerce 136
Meeting Material SB 130 Jerry Jones testimony Beaverton Chamber of Commerce 146
Meeting Material SB 130 Angelo Spada testimony A&R Spada Farms LLC 156
Meeting Material SB 130 Debi Bainter testimony Baker County Chamber of Commerce 166
Meeting Material SB 130 Cameron Howell testimony Albany, OR 176
Meeting Material SB 130 Alan Aplin testimony KERR Contractors 186
Meeting Material SB 130 Cascade Policy Institute testimony 196
Meeting Material SB 130 Dennis Cabatic testimony 206
Meeting Material SB 130 Janet Steele testimony Albany Chamber 216
Meeting Material SB 130 Jim McCain testimony 226
Meeting Material SB 130 Jim Harrison testimony 236
Meeting Material SB 130 Jessica Narain testimony 246
Meeting Material SB 130 Jeanne Davidian testimony 256
Meeting Material SB 130 Oregon resident testimony 266
Meeting Material SB 130 Jan Elfers testimony 276
Meeting Material SB 130 James Layton testimony 286
Meeting Material SB 130 Colene Martin testimony Grants Pass Chamber of Commerce 296
Meeting Material SB 130 Jack Holt testimony 306
Meeting Material SB 130 Hyung Nam testimony 316
Meeting Material SB 130 Amber Holveck testimony Oregon City Chamber of Commerce 326
Meeting Material SB 130 Steve Eckrich testimony OSU Beaver Store 336
Meeting Material SB 130 DJ Vogt testimony OR Business Association 346
Meeting Material SB 130 Sharon Voigt testimony 356
Meeting Material SB 130 Erika Patton testimony Pendleton Chamber of Commerce 366
Meeting Material SB 130 Brandi Ebner testimony Wilsonville Chamber of Commerce 376
Meeting Material SB 130 Dona Coon testimony OR Women for Agriculture 386
Meeting Material SB 130 Linda Moholt testimony Tualatin Chamber of Commerce 396
Meeting Material SB 130 Travis Biggs testimony 406
Meeting Material SB 130 Tracy Duerst testimony OR Women for Agriculture 416
Meeting Material SB 130 Tom Burdett testimony BnT Promotional Products 426
Meeting Material SB 130 Yu Te testimony MacPCX 436
Meeting Material SB 130 Toby Forsberg testimony Helping Hands Home Care 446
Meeting Material SB 130 Timothy Brunner testimony East Portland Chamber of Commerce 456
Meeting Material SB 130 Debi Mollahan testimony Tigard Chamber of Commerce 466
Meeting Material SB 130 Steve Wright testimony Tax Fairness Oregon 476
Meeting Material SB 130 Susan Bielenberg testimony 486
Meeting Material SB 130 Steve Ferree testimony Mr. Rooter Plumbing 496
Meeting Material SB 130 Steve Bintliff testimony Tigard First 506
Meeting Material SB 130 Stephanie Redman testimony Oregon Recreation & Park Association 516
Meeting Material SB 130 Stephanie McGilvra testimony Sublimity Snow & Skate 526
Meeting Material SB 130 Kelly Schreiber testimony Stayton Sublimity Chamber of Commerce 536
Meeting Material SB 130 Siobhan Gwozdz testimony 546
Meeting Material SB 130 Shelly Boshart Davis testimony 556
Meeting Material SB 130 Todd Sensenbach testimony 566
Meeting Material SB 130 Shannon Hall testimony 576
Meeting Material SB 130 Sarah Baessler testimony Oregon Nurses Association 586
Meeting Material SB 130 Scott Friedman testimony 596
Meeting Material SB 130 Debra Fromdahl testimony Roseburg Chamber of Commerce 606
Meeting Material SB 130 Jason Brandt testimony Salem Chamber of Commerce 616
Meeting Material SB 130 Robin Knoll testimony 626
Meeting Material SB 130 Richard Cummings testimony 911 Supply 636
Meeting Material SB 130 Rhea Graham testimony 646
Meeting Material SB 130 Rep. Tina Kotek testimony Speaker of the House 656
Meeting Material SB 130 Rep. Nosse testimony House District 42 666
Meeting Material SB 130 Rebecca Sandoval testimony 676
Meeting Material SB 130 Nick Conklin testimony 686
Meeting Material SB 130 Laura Edmonds testimony N. Clackamas County Chamber of Commerce 696
Meeting Material SB 130 Lori Olund testimony Miles Fiberglass 706
Meeting Material SB 130 Mike Nagle testimony 716
Meeting Material SB 130 Mike Gardner testimony 726
Meeting Material SB 130 Paul Wendlick testimony 736
Meeting Material SB 130 Michele Fennimore testimony 746
Meeting Material SB 130 Michael Sernach testimony 756
Meeting Material SB 130 Maxine Walker testimony 766
Meeting Material SB 130 Matt Newell-Ching testimony Partners for a Hunger Free Oregon 776
Meeting Material SB 130 Mark Zirkle testimony 786
Meeting Material SB 130 Mark Taylor testimony 796
Meeting Material SB 130 Mark Twietmeyer testimony 806
Meeting Material SB 130 Marie Stagg testimony 816
Meeting Material SB 130 Maria Hernandez testimony 826
Meeting Material SB 130 Lou Shafer testimony 836
Meeting Material SB 130 Mike and Cindy Wagner testimony 846
Meeting Material SB 130 Lahna Eagy testimony 856
Meeting Material SB 130 Charles Massie testimony Klamath County Chamber of Commerce 866
Meeting Material SB 130 Kevin and Lorie Dupee testimony 876
Meeting Material SB 130 Kelsey Wood testimony 886
Meeting Material SB 130 Dan Clem testimony Keizer Chamber of Commerce 896
Meeting Material SB 130 Kay McGee testimony 906
Meeting Material SB 130 Kathy Lambert testimony 916
Meeting Material SB 130 Kathleen Brown testimony 926
Meeting Material SB 130 Karen Nettler testimony 936
Meeting Material SB 130 Kandy Harbaugh testimony 946
Meeting Material SB 130 Julia Sharp testimony 956
Meeting Material SB 130 Josephine Crenshaw testimony 966
Meeting Material SB 130 Lisa Gourley testimony 976
Meeting Material SB 130 Howard Kenyon testimony 986
Meeting Material SB 130 Joe Franell testimony Hermiston Chamber of Commerce 996
Meeting Material SB 130 Sheryll Bates testimony Heppner Chamber of Commerce 1006
Meeting Material SB 130 Jo McIntyre testimony 1016
Meeting Material SB 130 Bob McDonald testimony Gresham Chamber of Commerce 1026
Meeting Material SB 130 Gerritt Rosenthal testimony 1036
Meeting Material SB 130 Gary Allin testimony 1046
Meeting Material SB 130 Albert Lillie testimony 1056
Meeting Material SB 130 Eric Fruits testimony 1066
Meeting Material SB 130 David Elam testimony 1076
Meeting Material SB 130 Elliot Levin testimony Professional & Technical Employees Local 17 1086
Meeting Material SB 130 Eileen Padilla testimony 1096
Meeting Material SB 130 Holly Moss testimony East Portland Chamber of Commerce 1106
Meeting Material SB 130 Kent Doerfler testimony Doerfler Farms 1116
Meeting Material SB 130 Dick Leshley testimony 1126
Meeting Material SB 130 Denny and Lucetta Elmer testimony 1136
Meeting Material SB 130 Sheryl Ryker testimony 1146
Meeting Material SB 130 Geoff Davis testimony 1156
Meeting Material SB 130 Debi Conway testimony 1166
Meeting Material SB 130 Daniel Morris testimony 1176
Meeting Material SB 130 Dale Hurst testimony 1186
Meeting Material SB 130 Connie Law testimony 1196
Meeting Material SB 130 Clifford Moeller testimony 1216
Meeting Material SB 130 Cindy Wagner testimony 1226
Meeting Material SB 130 Chris Workman testimony 1236
Meeting Material SB 130 Chris Powell testimony 1246
Meeting Material SB 130 Catrina Larsen testimony 1256
Meeting Material SB 130 Children First Oregon testimony Children First for Oregon 1266
Meeting Material SB 130 Tom Holt testimony Cambia 1276
Meeting Material SB 130 Bridget Cooke testimony 1286
Meeting Material SB 130 Brandon Drivon testimony 1296
Meeting Material SB 130 Brad Avakian testimony BOLI 1306
Meeting Material SB 130 Brad Hicks testimony Medford Chamber of Commerce 1316
Meeting Material SB 130 Deanna Palm testimony Hillsboro Chamber of Commerce 1336
Meeting Material SB 130 Lindsey Zuber testimony 1346
Meeting Material SB 130 Lynda McHenry testimony 1356
Meeting Material SB 130 Mary King testimony 1366
Meeting Material SB 130 Melissa Craig testimony 1376
Meeting Material SB 130 NFIB testimony NFIB 1386
Meeting Material SB 130 Chris Girard testimony Plaid Pantries, Inc. 1396
Meeting Material SB 130 Roger Lee testimony 1406
Meeting Material SB 130 Bill Perry fact sheet 1416
Meeting Material SB 130 Jeff Stone testimony Oregon Association of Nurseries 1426
Meeting Material SB 130 OCPP issue brief Oregon Center for Public Policy 1436
Meeting Material SB 130 OCPP article Oregon Center for Public Policy 1446
Meeting Material SB 130 OCPP fact sheet Oregon Center for Public Policy 1456
Meeting Material SB 130 Chuck Sheketoff testimony Oregon Center for Public Policy 1466
Meeting Material SB 130 Witness Registration staff 1477
Meeting Material SB 130 City of Portland testimony City of Portland
Meeting Material SB 130 Josephine County Chamber testimony
Meeting Material SB 327 Bill Harvey testimony Baker County 107
Meeting Material SB 327 Bill Perry testimony Oregon Restaurant & Lodging Association 117
Meeting Material SB 327 Bill McKee testimony 127
Meeting Material SB 327 Tim Casey testimony Bend Chamber of Commerce 137
Meeting Material SB 327 Jerry Jones testimony Beaverton Chamber of Commerce 147
Meeting Material SB 327 Angelo Spada testimony A&R Spada Farms LLC 157
Meeting Material SB 327 Debi Bainter testimony Baker County Chamber of Commerce 167
Meeting Material SB 327 Cameron Howell testimony l 177
Meeting Material SB 327 Alan Aplin testimony KERR Contractors 187
Meeting Material SB 327 Cascade Policy Institute testimony CPI 197
Meeting Material SB 327 Dennis Cabatic testimony Philomath Rental LLC 207
Meeting Material SB 327 Janet Steele testimony Albany Chamber of Commerce 217
Meeting Material SB 327 Jim McCain testimony 227
Meeting Material SB 327 Jim Harrison testimony 237
Meeting Material SB 327 Jessica Narain testimony 247
Meeting Material SB 327 Jeanne Davidian testimony 257
Meeting Material SB 327 J P testimony Philomath Pharmacy 267
Meeting Material SB 327 Jan Elfers testimony Ecumenical Ministries of Oregon 277
Meeting Material SB 327 James Layton testimony 287
Meeting Material SB 327 Colene Martin testimony Grants Pass Chamber of Commerce 297
Meeting Material SB 327 Jack Holt testimony 307
Meeting Material SB 327 Hyung Nam testimony 317
Meeting Material SB 327 Amber Holveck testimony Oregon City Chamber of Commerce 327
Meeting Material SB 327 Steve Eckrich testimony OSU Beaver Store 337
Meeting Material SB 327 DJ Vogt testimony OR Business Association 347
Meeting Material SB 327 Sharon Voigt testimony 357
Meeting Material SB 327 Erika Patton testimony Pendleton Chamber of Commerce 367
Meeting Material SB 327 Brandi Ebner testimony Wilsonville Chamber of Commerce 377
Meeting Material SB 327 Dona Coon testimony OR Women for Agriculture 387
Meeting Material SB 327 Linda Moholt testimony Tualatin Chamber of Commerce 397
Meeting Material SB 327 Travis Biggs testimony 407
Meeting Material SB 327 Tracy Duerst testimony OR Women for Agriculture 417
Meeting Material SB 327 Tom Burdett testimony Bay Area Chamber of Commerce 427
Meeting Material SB 327 Yu Te testimony MacPCX 437
Meeting Material SB 327 Toby Forsberg testimony Helping Hands Home Care 447
Meeting Material SB 327 Timothy Brunner testimony East Portland Chamber of Commerce 457
Meeting Material SB 327 Debi Mollahan testimony Tigard Chamber of Commerce 467
Meeting Material SB 327 Steve Wright testimony Tax Fairness Oregon 477
Meeting Material SB 327 Susan Bielenberg testimony 487
Meeting Material SB 327 Steve Ferree testimony Mr Rooter Plumbing 497
Meeting Material SB 327 Steve Bintliff testimony Tigard First 507
Meeting Material SB 327 Stephanie Redman testimony Oregon Recreation & Park Association 517
Meeting Material SB 327 Stephanie McGilvra testimony Sublimity Snow & Skate 527
Meeting Material SB 327 Kelly Schreiber testimony Stayton Sublimity Chamber of Commerce 537
Meeting Material SB 327 Siobhan Gwozdz testimony 547
Meeting Material SB 327 Shelly Boshart Davis testimony 557
Meeting Material SB 327 Todd Sensenbach testimony 567
Meeting Material SB 327 Shannon Hall testimony 577
Meeting Material SB 327 Sarah Baessler testimony Oregon Nurses Association 587
Meeting Material SB 327 Scott Friedman testimony 597
Meeting Material SB 327 Debra Fromdahl testimony Roseburg Chamber of Commerce 607
Meeting Material SB 327 Jason Brandt testimony Salem Chamber of Commerce 617
Meeting Material SB 327 Robin Knoll testimony 627
Meeting Material SB 327 Richard Cummings testimony 911 Supply 637
Meeting Material SB 327 Rhea Graham testimony 647
Meeting Material SB 327 Rep. Tina Kotek testimony Speaker of the House 657
Meeting Material SB 327 Rep. Nosse testimony House District 42 667
Meeting Material SB 327 Rebecca Sandoval testimony 677
Meeting Material SB 327 Nick Conklin testimony 687
Meeting Material SB 327 Laura Edmonds testimony N. Clackamas County Chamber of Commerce 697
Meeting Material SB 327 Lori Olund testimony 707
Meeting Material SB 327 Mike Nagle testimony 717
Meeting Material SB 327 Mike Gardner testimony 727
Meeting Material SB 327 Paul Wendlick testimony 737
Meeting Material SB 327 Michele Fennimore testimony 747
Meeting Material SB 327 Michael Sernach testimony 757
Meeting Material SB 327 Maxine Walker testimony 767
Meeting Material SB 327 Matt Newell-Ching testimony Partners for a Hunger Free Oregon 777
Meeting Material SB 327 Mark Zirkle testimony 787
Meeting Material SB 327 Mark Taylor testimony 797
Meeting Material SB 327 Mark Twietmeyer testimony 807
Meeting Material SB 327 Marie Stagg testimony 817
Meeting Material SB 327 Maria Hernandez testimony 827
Meeting Material SB 327 Lou Shafer testimony 837
Meeting Material SB 327 Mike and Cindy Wagner testimony 847
Meeting Material SB 327 Lahna Eagy testimony 857
Meeting Material SB 327 Charles Massie testimony Klamath County Chamber of Commerce 867
Meeting Material SB 327 Kevin and Lorie Dupee testimony 877
Meeting Material SB 327 Kelsey Wood testimony 887
Meeting Material SB 327 Dan Clem testimony Keizer Chamber of Commerce 897
Meeting Material SB 327 Kay McGee testimony 907
Meeting Material SB 327 Kathy Lambert testimony 917
Meeting Material SB 327 Kathleen Brown testimony 927
Meeting Material SB 327 Karen Nettler testimony 937
Meeting Material SB 327 Kandy Harbaugh testimony 947
Meeting Material SB 327 Julia Sharp testimony 957
Meeting Material SB 327 Josephine Crenshaw testimony 967
Meeting Material SB 327 Lisa Gourley testimony 977
Meeting Material SB 327 Howard Kenyon testimony 987
Meeting Material SB 327 Joe Franell testimony Hermiston Chamber of Commerce 997
Meeting Material SB 327 Sheryll Bates testimony Heppner Chamber of Commerce 1007
Meeting Material SB 327 Jo McIntyre testimony 1017
Meeting Material SB 327 Bob McDonald testimony Gresham Chamber of Commerce 1027
Meeting Material SB 327 Gerritt Rosenthal testimony 1037
Meeting Material SB 327 Gary Allin testimony 1047
Meeting Material SB 327 Albert Lillie testimony 1057
Meeting Material SB 327 Eric Fruits testimony 1067
Meeting Material SB 327 David Elam testimony 1077
Meeting Material SB 327 Elliot Levin testimony Professional & Technical Employees Local 17 1087
Meeting Material SB 327 Eileen Padilla testimony 1097
Meeting Material SB 327 Holly Moss testimony East Portland Chamber of Commerce 1107
Meeting Material SB 327 Kent Doerfler testimony Doerfler Farms 1117
Meeting Material SB 327 Dick Leshley testimony 1127
Meeting Material SB 327 Denny and Lucetta Elmer testimony 1137
Meeting Material SB 327 Sheryl Ryker testimony 1147
Meeting Material SB 327 Geoff Davis testimony 1157
Meeting Material SB 327 Debi Conway testimony 1167
Meeting Material SB 327 Daniel Morris testimony 1177
Meeting Material SB 327 Dale Hurst testimony 1187
Meeting Material SB 327 Connie Law testimony 1197
Meeting Material SB 327 Clifford Moeller testimony 1217
Meeting Material SB 327 Cindy Wagner testimony 1227
Meeting Material SB 327 Chris Workman testimony 1237
Meeting Material SB 327 Chris Powell testimony 1247
Meeting Material SB 327 Catrina Larsen testimony 1257
Meeting Material SB 327 Children First Oregon testimony Children First for Oregon 1267
Meeting Material SB 327 Tom Holt testimony Cambia 1277
Meeting Material SB 327 Bridget Cooke testimony 1287
Meeting Material SB 327 Brandon Drivon testimony 1297
Meeting Material SB 327 Brad Avakian testimony BOLI 1307
Meeting Material SB 327 Brad Hicks testimony Medford Chamber of Commerce 1317
Meeting Material SB 327 Deanna Palm testimony Hillsboro Chamber of Commerce 1337
Meeting Material SB 327 Lindsey Zuber testimony 1347
Meeting Material SB 327 Lynda McHenry testimony 1357
Meeting Material SB 327 Mary King testimony 1367
Meeting Material SB 327 Melissa Craig testimony 1377
Meeting Material SB 327 NFIB testimony NFIB 1387
Meeting Material SB 327 Chris Girard testimony Plaid Pantries, Inc. 1397
Meeting Material SB 327 Roger Lee testimony 1407
Meeting Material SB 327 Bill Perry fact sheet 1417
Meeting Material SB 327 Jeff Stone testimony Oregon Association of Nurseries 1427
Meeting Material SB 327 OCPP issue brief Oregon Center for Public Policy 1437
Meeting Material SB 327 OCPP article Oregon Center for Public Policy 1447
Meeting Material SB 327 OCPP fact sheet Oregon Center for Public Policy 1457
Meeting Material SB 327 Chuck Sheketoff testimony Oregon Center for Public Policy 1467
Meeting Material SB 327 Witness Registration staff 1477
Meeting Material SB 327 City of Portland testimony City of Portland
Meeting Material SB 327 Josephine County Chamber testimony
Meeting Material SB 332 Bill Harvey testimony Baker County 108
Meeting Material SB 332 Bill Perry testimony Oregon Restaurant & Lodging Association 118
Meeting Material SB 332 Bill McKee testimony 128
Meeting Material SB 332 Tim Casey testimony Bend Chamber of Commerce 138
Meeting Material SB 332 Jerry Jones testimony Beaverton Chamber of Commerce 148
Meeting Material SB 332 Angelo Spada testimony A&R Spada Farms 158
Meeting Material SB 332 Debi Bainter testimony Baker County Chamber of Commerce 168
Meeting Material SB 332 Cameron Howell testimony 178
Meeting Material SB 332 Alan Aplin testimony KERR Contractors 188
Meeting Material SB 332 Cascade Policy Institute testimony CPI 198
Meeting Material SB 332 Dennis Cabatic testimony Philomath Rental 208
Meeting Material SB 332 Janet Steele testimony Albany Chamber of Commerce 218
Meeting Material SB 332 Jim McCain testimony 228
Meeting Material SB 332 Jim Harrison testimony 238
Meeting Material SB 332 Jessica Narain testimony 248
Meeting Material SB 332 Jeanne Davidian testimony 258
Meeting Material SB 332 J P testimony Philomath Pharmacy 268
Meeting Material SB 332 Jan Elfers testimony Ecumenical Ministries of Oregon 278
Meeting Material SB 332 James Layton testimony 288
Meeting Material SB 332 Colene Martin testimony Grants Pass Chamber of Commerce 298
Meeting Material SB 332 Jack Holt testimony 308
Meeting Material SB 332 Hyung Nam testimony 318
Meeting Material SB 332 Amber Holveck testimony Oregon City Chamber of Commerce 328
Meeting Material SB 332 Steve Eckrich testimony OSU Beaver Store 338
Meeting Material SB 332 DJ Vogt testimony OR Business Association 348
Meeting Material SB 332 Sharon Voigt testimony 358
Meeting Material SB 332 Erika Patton testimony Pendleton Chamber of Commerce 368
Meeting Material SB 332 Brandi Ebner testimony Wilsonville Chamber of Commerce 378
Meeting Material SB 332 Dona Coon testimony OR Women for Agriculture 388
Meeting Material SB 332 Linda Moholt testimony Tualatin Chamber of Commerce 398
Meeting Material SB 332 Travis Biggs testimony 408
Meeting Material SB 332 Tracy Duerst testimony OR Women for Agriculture 418
Meeting Material SB 332 Tom Burdett testimony Bay Area Chamber of Commerce 428
Meeting Material SB 332 Yu Te testimony MacPCX 438
Meeting Material SB 332 Toby Forsberg testimony Helping Hands Home Care 448
Meeting Material SB 332 Timothy Brunner testimony East Portland Chamber of Commerce 458
Meeting Material SB 332 Debi Mollahan testimony Tigard Chamber of Commerce 468
Meeting Material SB 332 Steve Wright testimony Tax Fairness Oregon 478
Meeting Material SB 332 Susan Bielenberg testimony 488
Meeting Material SB 332 Steve Ferree testimony Mr Rooter Plumbing 498
Meeting Material SB 332 Steve Bintliff testimony Tigard First 508
Meeting Material SB 332 Stephanie Redman testimony Oregon Recreation & Park Association 518
Meeting Material SB 332 Stephanie McGilvra testimony Sublimity Snow & Skate 528
Meeting Material SB 332 Kelly Schreiber testimony Stayton Sublimity Chamber of Commerce 538
Meeting Material SB 332 Siobhan Gwozdz testimony 548
Meeting Material SB 332 Shelly Boshart Davis testimony 558
Meeting Material SB 332 Todd Sensenbach testimony 568
Meeting Material SB 332 Shannon Hall testimony 578
Meeting Material SB 332 Sarah Baessler testimony Oregon Nurses Association 588
Meeting Material SB 332 Scott Friedman testimony 598
Meeting Material SB 332 Debra Fromdahl testimony Roseburg Chamber of Commerce 608
Meeting Material SB 332 Jason Brandt testimony Salem Chamber of Commerce 618
Meeting Material SB 332 Robin Knoll testimony 628
Meeting Material SB 332 Richard Cummings testimony 911 Supply 638
Meeting Material SB 332 Rhea Graham testimony 648
Meeting Material SB 332 Rep. Tina Kotek testimony Speaker of the House 658
Meeting Material SB 332 Rep. Nosse testimony House District 42 668
Meeting Material SB 332 Rebecca Sandoval testimony 678
Meeting Material SB 332 Nick Conklin testimony 688
Meeting Material SB 332 Laura Edmonds testimony N. Clackamas County Chamber of Commerce 698
Meeting Material SB 332 Lori Olund testimony 708
Meeting Material SB 332 Mike Nagle testimony 718
Meeting Material SB 332 Mike Gardner testimony 728
Meeting Material SB 332 Paul Wendlick testimony 738
Meeting Material SB 332 Michele Fennimore testimony 748
Meeting Material SB 332 Michael Sernach testimony 758
Meeting Material SB 332 Maxine Walker testimony 768
Meeting Material SB 332 Matt Newell-Ching testimony Partners for a Hunger Free Oregon 778
Meeting Material SB 332 Mark Zirkle testimony 788
Meeting Material SB 332 Mark Taylor testimony 798
Meeting Material SB 332 Mark Twietmeyer testimony 808
Meeting Material SB 332 Marie Stagg testimony 818
Meeting Material SB 332 Maria Hernandez testimony 828
Meeting Material SB 332 Lou Shafer testimony 838
Meeting Material SB 332 Mike and Cindy Wagner testimony 848
Meeting Material SB 332 Lahna Eagy testimony 858
Meeting Material SB 332 Charles Massie testimony Klamath County Chamber of Commerce 868
Meeting Material SB 332 Kevin and Lorie Dupee testimony 878
Meeting Material SB 332 Kelsey Wood testimony 888
Meeting Material SB 332 Dan Clem testimony Keizer Chamber of Commerce 898
Meeting Material SB 332 Kay McGee testimony 908
Meeting Material SB 332 Kathy Lambert testimony 918
Meeting Material SB 332 Kathleen Brown testimony 928
Meeting Material SB 332 Karen Nettler testimony 938
Meeting Material SB 332 Kandy Harbaugh testimony 948
Meeting Material SB 332 Julia Sharp testimony 958
Meeting Material SB 332 Josephine Crenshaw testimony 968
Meeting Material SB 332 Lisa Gourley testimony 978
Meeting Material SB 332 Howard Kenyon testimony 988
Meeting Material SB 332 Joe Franell testimony Hermiston Chamber of Commerce 998
Meeting Material SB 332 Sheryll Bates testimony Heppner Chamber of Commerce 1008
Meeting Material SB 332 Jo McIntyre testimony 1018
Meeting Material SB 332 Bob McDonald testimony Gresham Chamber of Commerce 1028
Meeting Material SB 332 Gerritt Rosenthal testimony 1038
Meeting Material SB 332 Gary Allin testimony 1048
Meeting Material SB 332 Albert Lillie testimony 1058
Meeting Material SB 332 Eric Fruits testimony 1068
Meeting Material SB 332 David Elam testimony 1078
Meeting Material SB 332 Elliot Levin testimony Professional & Technical Employees Local 17 1088
Meeting Material SB 332 Eileen Padilla testimony 1098
Meeting Material SB 332 Holly Moss testimony East Portland Chamber of Commerce 1108
Meeting Material SB 332 Kent Doerfler testimony Doerfler Farms 1118
Meeting Material SB 332 Dick Leshley testimony 1128
Meeting Material SB 332 Denny and Lucetta Elmer testimony 1138
Meeting Material SB 332 Sheryl Ryker testimony 1148
Meeting Material SB 332 Geoff Davis testimony 1158
Meeting Material SB 332 Debi Conway testimony 1168
Meeting Material SB 332 Daniel Morris testimony 1178
Meeting Material SB 332 Dale Hurst testimony 1188
Meeting Material SB 332 Connie Law testimony 1198
Meeting Material SB 332 Clifford Moeller testimony 1218
Meeting Material SB 332 Cindy Wagner testimony 1228
Meeting Material SB 332 Chris Workman testimony 1238
Meeting Material SB 332 Chris Powell testimony 1248
Meeting Material SB 332 Catrina Larsen testimony 1258
Meeting Material SB 332 Children First Oregon testimony Children First for Oregon 1268
Meeting Material SB 332 Tom Holt testimony Cambia Health 1278
Meeting Material SB 332 Bridget Cooke testimony 1288
Meeting Material SB 332 Brandon Drivon testimony 1298
Meeting Material SB 332 Brad Avakian testimony BOLI 1308
Meeting Material SB 332 Brad Hicks testimony Medfor Chamber of Commerce 1318
Meeting Material SB 332 Deanna Palm testimony Hillsboro Chamber of Commerce 1338
Meeting Material SB 332 Lindsey Zuber testimony 1348
Meeting Material SB 332 Lynda McHenry testimony 1358
Meeting Material SB 332 Mary King testimony 1368
Meeting Material SB 332 Melissa Craig testimony 1378
Meeting Material SB 332 NFIB testimony 1388
Meeting Material SB 332 Chris Girard testimony Plaid Pantries, Inc. 1398
Meeting Material SB 332 Roger Lee testimony 1408
Meeting Material SB 332 Bill Perry fact sheet 1418
Meeting Material SB 332 Jeff Stone testimony Oregon Association of Nurseries 1428
Meeting Material SB 332 OCPP issue brief Oregon Center for Public Policy 1438
Meeting Material SB 332 OCPP article Oregon Center for Public Policy 1448
Meeting Material SB 332 OCPP fact sheet Oregon Center for Public Policy 1458
Meeting Material SB 332 Chuck Sheketoff testimony Oregon Center for Public Policy 1468
Meeting Material SB 332 Witness Registration staff 1477
Meeting Material SB 332 City of Portland testimony City of Portland
Meeting Material SB 332 Josephine County Chamber testimony
Meeting Material SB 597 Bill Harvey testimony Baker County 109
Meeting Material SB 597 Bill Perry testimony Oregon Restaurant & Lodging Association 119
Meeting Material SB 597 Bill McKee testimony 129
Meeting Material SB 597 Tim Casey testimony Bend Chamber of Commerce 139
Meeting Material SB 597 Jerry Jones testimony Beaverton Chamber of Commerce 149
Meeting Material SB 597 Angelo Spada testimony A&R Spada Farms 159
Meeting Material SB 597 Debi Bainter testimony Baker County Chamber of Commerce 169
Meeting Material SB 597 Cameron Howell testimony 179
Meeting Material SB 597 Alan Aplin testimony KERR Contractors 189
Meeting Material SB 597 Cascade Policy Institute testimony CPI 199
Meeting Material SB 597 Dennis Cabatic testimony Philomath Rental 209
Meeting Material SB 597 Janet Steele testimony Albany Chamber of Commerce 219
Meeting Material SB 597 Jim McCain testimony 229
Meeting Material SB 597 Jim Harrison testimony 239
Meeting Material SB 597 Jessica Narain testimony 249
Meeting Material SB 597 Jeanne Davidian testimony 259
Meeting Material SB 597 J P testimony Philomath Pharmacy 269
Meeting Material SB 597 Jan Elfers testimony Ecumencial Ministries of Oregon 279
Meeting Material SB 597 James Layton testimony 289
Meeting Material SB 597 Colene Martin testimony Grants Pass Chamber of Commerce 299
Meeting Material SB 597 Jack Holt testimony 309
Meeting Material SB 597 Hyung Nam testimony 319
Meeting Material SB 597 Amber Holveck testimony Oregon City Chamber of Commerce 329
Meeting Material SB 597 Steve Eckrich testimony OSU Beaver Store 339
Meeting Material SB 597 DJ Vogt testimony OR Business Association 349
Meeting Material SB 597 Sharon Voigt testimony 359
Meeting Material SB 597 Erika Patton testimony Pendleton Chamber of Commerce 369
Meeting Material SB 597 Brandi Ebner testimony Wilsonville Chamber of Commerce 379
Meeting Material SB 597 Dona Coon testimony OR Women for Agriculture 389
Meeting Material SB 597 Linda Moholt testimony Tualatin Chamber of Commerce 399
Meeting Material SB 597 Travis Biggs testimony 409
Meeting Material SB 597 Tracy Duerst testimony OR Women for Agriculture 419
Meeting Material SB 597 Tom Burdett testimony Bay Area Chamber of Commerce 429
Meeting Material SB 597 Yu Te testimony MacPCX 439
Meeting Material SB 597 Toby Forsberg testimony Helping Hands Home Care 449
Meeting Material SB 597 Timothy Brunner testimony East Portland Chamber of Commerce 459
Meeting Material SB 597 Debi Mollahan testimony Tigard Chamber of Commerce 469
Meeting Material SB 597 Steve Wright testimony Tax Fairness Oregon 479
Meeting Material SB 597 Susan Bielenberg testimony 489
Meeting Material SB 597 Steve Ferree testimony Mr Rooter Plumbing 499
Meeting Material SB 597 Steve Bintliff testimony Tigard First 509
Meeting Material SB 597 Stephanie Redman testimony Oregon Recreation & Park Association 519
Meeting Material SB 597 Stephanie McGilvra testimony Sublimity Snow & Skate 529
Meeting Material SB 597 Kelly Schreiber testimony Stayton Sublimity Chamber of Commerce 539
Meeting Material SB 597 Siobhan Gwozdz testimony 549
Meeting Material SB 597 Shelly Boshart Davis testimony 559
Meeting Material SB 597 Todd Sensenbach testimony 569
Meeting Material SB 597 Shannon Hall testimony 579
Meeting Material SB 597 Sarah Baessler testimony Oregon Nurses Association 589
Meeting Material SB 597 Scott Friedman testimony 599
Meeting Material SB 597 Debra Fromdahl testimony Roseburg Chamber of Commerce 609
Meeting Material SB 597 Jason Brandt testimony Salem Chamber of Commerce 619
Meeting Material SB 597 Robin Knoll testimony 629
Meeting Material SB 597 Richard Cummings testimony 911 Supply 639
Meeting Material SB 597 Rhea Graham testimony 649
Meeting Material SB 597 Rep. Tina Kotek testimony Speaker of the House 659
Meeting Material SB 597 Rep. Nosse testimony House District 42 669
Meeting Material SB 597 Rebecca Sandoval testimony 679
Meeting Material SB 597 Nick Conklin testimony 689
Meeting Material SB 597 Laura Edmonds testimony N. Clackamas County Chamber of Commerce 699
Meeting Material SB 597 Lori Olund testimony 709
Meeting Material SB 597 Mike Nagle testimony 719
Meeting Material SB 597 Mike Gardner testimony 729
Meeting Material SB 597 Paul Wendlick testimony 7339
Meeting Material SB 597 Michele Fennimore testimony 749
Meeting Material SB 597 Michael Sernach testimony 759
Meeting Material SB 597 Maxine Walker testimony 769
Meeting Material SB 597 Matt Newell-Ching testimony Partners for a Hunger Free Oregon 779
Meeting Material SB 597 Mark Zirkle testimony 789
Meeting Material SB 597 Mark Taylor testimony 799
Meeting Material SB 597 Mark Twietmeyer testimony 809
Meeting Material SB 597 Marie Stagg testimony 819
Meeting Material SB 597 Maria Hernandez testimony 829
Meeting Material SB 597 Lou Shafer testimony 839
Meeting Material SB 597 Mike and Cindy Wagner testimony 849
Meeting Material SB 597 Lahna Eagy testimony 859
Meeting Material SB 597 Charles Massie testimony Klamath County Chamber of Commerce 869
Meeting Material SB 597 Kevin and Lorie Dupee testimony 879
Meeting Material SB 597 Kelsey Wood testimony 889
Meeting Material SB 597 Dan Clem testimony Keizer Chamber of Commerce 899
Meeting Material SB 597 Kay McGee testimony 909
Meeting Material SB 597 Kathy Lambert testimony 919
Meeting Material SB 597 Kathleen Brown testimony 929
Meeting Material SB 597 Karen Nettler testimony 939
Meeting Material SB 597 Kandy Harbaugh testimony 949
Meeting Material SB 597 Julia Sharp testimony 959
Meeting Material SB 597 Josephine Crenshaw testimony 969
Meeting Material SB 597 Lisa Gourley testimony 979
Meeting Material SB 597 Howard Kenyon testimony 989
Meeting Material SB 597 Joe Franell testimony Hermiston Chamber of Commerce 999
Meeting Material SB 597 Sheryll Bates testimony Heppner Chamber of Commerce 1009
Meeting Material SB 597 Jo McIntyre testimony 1019
Meeting Material SB 597 Bob McDonald testimony Gresham Chamber of Commerce 1029
Meeting Material SB 597 Gerritt Rosenthal testimony 1039
Meeting Material SB 597 Gary Allin testimony 1049
Meeting Material SB 597 Albert Lillie testimony 1059
Meeting Material SB 597 Eric Fruits testimony 1069
Meeting Material SB 597 David Elam testimony 1079
Meeting Material SB 597 Elliot Levin testimony Professional & Technical Employees Local 17 1089
Meeting Material SB 597 Eileen Padilla testimony 1099
Meeting Material SB 597 Holly Moss testimony East Portland Chamber of Commerce 1109
Meeting Material SB 597 Kent Doerfler testimony Doerfler Farms 1119
Meeting Material SB 597 Dick Leshley testimony 1129
Meeting Material SB 597 Denny and Lucetta Elmer testimony 1139
Meeting Material SB 597 Sheryl Ryker testimony 1149
Meeting Material SB 597 Geoff Davis testimony 1159
Meeting Material SB 597 Debi Conway testimony 1169
Meeting Material SB 597 Daniel Morris testimony 1179
Meeting Material SB 597 Dale Hurst testimony 1189
Meeting Material SB 597 Connie Law testimony 1199
Meeting Material SB 597 Clifford Moeller testimony 1219
Meeting Material SB 597 Cindy Wagner testimony 1229
Meeting Material SB 597 Chris Workman testimony 1239
Meeting Material SB 597 Chris Powell testimony 1249
Meeting Material SB 597 Catrina Larsen testimony 1259
Meeting Material SB 597 Children First Oregon testimony Children First for Oregon 1269
Meeting Material SB 597 Tom Holt testimony Cambia Health 1279
Meeting Material SB 597 Bridget Cooke testimony 1289
Meeting Material SB 597 Brandon Drivon testimony 1299
Meeting Material SB 597 Brad Avakian testimony BOLI 1309
Meeting Material SB 597 Brad Hicks testimony Medford Chamber of Commerce 1319
Meeting Material SB 597 Deanna Palm testimony Hillsboro Chamber of Commerce 1339
Meeting Material SB 597 Lindsey Zuber testimony 1349
Meeting Material SB 597 Lynda McHenry testimony 1359
Meeting Material SB 597 Mary King testimony 1369
Meeting Material SB 597 Melissa Craig testimony 1379
Meeting Material SB 597 NFIB testimony NFIB 1389
Meeting Material SB 597 Chris Girard testimony Plain Pantries, Inc. 1399
Meeting Material SB 597 Roger Lee testimony 1409
Meeting Material SB 597 Bill Perry fact sheet 1419
Meeting Material SB 597 Jeff Stone testimony Oregon Association of Nurseries 1429
Meeting Material SB 597 OCPP issue brief Oregon Center for Public Policy 1439
Meeting Material SB 597 OCPP article Oregon Center for Public Policy 1449
Meeting Material SB 597 OCPP fact sheet Oregon Center for Public Policy 1459
Meeting Material SB 597 Chuck Sheketoff testimony Oregon Center for Public Policy 1469
Meeting Material SB 597 Witness Registration staff 1477
Meeting Material SB 597 City of Portland testimony City of Portland
Meeting Material SB 597 Josephine County Chamber testimony
Meeting Material SB 610 Bob Hollander testimony 2
Meeting Material SB 610 Bobbie Linne testimony 4
Meeting Material SB 610 Brinidey Gil Silva testimony 6
Meeting Material SB 610 Am Federation of Teachers testimony 8
Meeting Material SB 610 Alaina Reilly testimony 10
Meeting Material SB 610 Ashley Bardales testimony 12
Meeting Material SB 610 Bernarda Torres testimony 14
Meeting Material SB 610 Adolfo Rodriguez testimony 16
Meeting Material SB 610 Beverly Lewis testimony 18
Meeting Material SB 610 David Carlson testimony 20
Meeting Material SB 610 Constance Palaia testimony 22
Meeting Material SB 610 Christine Palmer testimony 24
Meeting Material SB 610 Christine Kopp testimony 26
Meeting Material SB 610 David Fahey testimony 28
Meeting Material SB 610 LeeAnne Morris testimony 30
Meeting Material SB 610 Trudy Cooper testimony 32
Meeting Material SB 610 Tom Chamberlain testimony 34
Meeting Material SB 610 Tim Stoelb testimony 36
Meeting Material SB 610 Stephen Michael testimony 38
Meeting Material SB 610 Susan Hardy testimony 40
Meeting Material SB 610 Stacy Yelton testimony 42
Meeting Material SB 610 Sherry Beach testimony 44
Meeting Material SB 610 Shanna Matti testimony 46
Meeting Material SB 610 Ramon Ramirez testimony 48
Meeting Material SB 610 Peter Emerson testimony 50
Meeting Material SB 610 Tyler Long testimony 52
Meeting Material SB 610 Patt Dolan testimony 54
Meeting Material SB 610 Pam Alvarado testimony 56
Meeting Material SB 610 Nick Gammon testimony 58
Meeting Material SB 610 Neena Johnson testimony 60
Meeting Material SB 610 Michael Gardner testimony 62
Meeting Material SB 610 Martinez Xochiquetzal testimony 64
Meeting Material SB 610 Martha Santoyo testimony 66
Meeting Material SB 610 Mariann Roldan testimony 68
Meeting Material SB 610 Marci Pelletier testimony 70
Meeting Material SB 610 Lise Brown testimony 72
Meeting Material SB 610 Linda Peterson testimony 74
Meeting Material SB 610 Lili Hoag testimony 76
Meeting Material SB 610 Lesly Munoz testimony 78
Meeting Material SB 610 Paula Likes testimony 80
Meeting Material SB 610 Kasil Kapriel testimony 82
Meeting Material SB 610 Justin Norton-Kertson testimony 84
Meeting Material SB 610 Judy Kulluson testimony 86
Meeting Material SB 610 Joye Wilman testimony 88
Meeting Material SB 610 Johnna Vanek testimony 90
Meeting Material SB 610 Jim Houser testimony 92
Meeting Material SB 610 Jamie Partridge testimony 94
Meeting Material SB 610 Everice Moro testimony 96
Meeting Material SB 610 Erin Zygaitis testimony 98
Meeting Material SB 610 Deborah Kafoury testimony 100
Meeting Material SB 610 Deb Field testimony 102
Meeting Material SB 610 David Jacobson testimony 104
Meeting Material SB 610 Mimi Khalili testimony 106
Meeting Material SB 610 Bill Harvey testimony Baker County 110
Meeting Material SB 610 Bill Perry testimony Oregon Restaurant & Lodging Association 120
Meeting Material SB 610 Bill McKee testimony 130
Meeting Material SB 610 Tim Casey testimony Bend Chamber of Commerce 140
Meeting Material SB 610 Jerry Jones testimony Beaverton Chamber of Commerce 150
Meeting Material SB 610 Angelo Spada testimony A&R Spada Farms 160
Meeting Material SB 610 Debi Bainter testimony Baker County Chamber of Commerce 170
Meeting Material SB 610 Cameron Howell testimony 180
Meeting Material SB 610 Alan Aplin testimony KERR Contractors 190
Meeting Material SB 610 Cascade Policy Institute testimony CPI 200
Meeting Material SB 610 Dennis Cabatic testimony Philomath Rental 210
Meeting Material SB 610 Janet Steele testimony Albany Chamber of Commerce 220
Meeting Material SB 610 Jim McCain testimony 230
Meeting Material SB 610 Jim Harrison testimony 240
Meeting Material SB 610 Jessica Narain testimony 250
Meeting Material SB 610 Jeanne Davidian testimony 260
Meeting Material SB 610 J P testimony Philomath Pharmacy 270
Meeting Material SB 610 Jan Elfers testimony Ecumenical Ministries of Oregon 280
Meeting Material SB 610 James Layton testimony 290
Meeting Material SB 610 Colene Martin testimony Grants Pass Chamber of Commerce 300
Meeting Material SB 610 Jack Holt testimony 310
Meeting Material SB 610 Hyung Nam testimony 320
Meeting Material SB 610 Amber Holveck testimony Oregon City Chamber of Commerce 330
Meeting Material SB 610 Steve Eckrich testimony OSU Beaver Store 340
Meeting Material SB 610 DJ Vogt testimony OR Business Association 350
Meeting Material SB 610 Sharon Voigt testimony 360
Meeting Material SB 610 Erika Patton testimony Pendleton Chamber of Commerce 370
Meeting Material SB 610 Brandi Ebner testimony Wilsonville Chamber of Commerce 380
Meeting Material SB 610 Dona Coon testimony OR Women for Agriculture 390
Meeting Material SB 610 Linda Moholt testimony Tualatin Chamber of Commerce 400
Meeting Material SB 610 Travis Biggs testimony 410
Meeting Material SB 610 Tracy Duerst testimony OR Women for Agriculture 420
Meeting Material SB 610 Tom Burdett testimony Bay Area Chamber of Commerce 430
Meeting Material SB 610 Yu Te testimony MacPCX 440
Meeting Material SB 610 Toby Forsberg testimony Helping Hands Home Care 450
Meeting Material SB 610 Timothy Brunner testimony East Portland Chamber of Commerce 460
Meeting Material SB 610 Debi Mollahan testimony Tigard Chamber of Commerce 470
Meeting Material SB 610 Steve Wright testimony Tax Fairness Oregon 480
Meeting Material SB 610 Susan Bielenberg testimony 490
Meeting Material SB 610 Steve Ferree testimony Mr Rooter Plumbing 500
Meeting Material SB 610 Steve Bintliff testimony Tigard First 510
Meeting Material SB 610 Stephanie Redman testimony Oregon Recreation & Park Association 520
Meeting Material SB 610 Stephanie McGilvra testimony Sublimity Snow & Skate 530
Meeting Material SB 610 Kelly Schreiber testimony Stayton Sublimity Chamber of Commerce 540
Meeting Material SB 610 Siobhan Gwozdz testimony 550
Meeting Material SB 610 Shelly Boshart Davis testimony 560
Meeting Material SB 610 Todd Sensenbach testimony 570
Meeting Material SB 610 Shannon Hall testimony 580
Meeting Material SB 610 Sarah Baessler testimony Oregon Nurses Association 590
Meeting Material SB 610 Scott Friedman testimony 600
Meeting Material SB 610 Debra Fromdahl testimony Roseburg Chamber of Commerce 610
Meeting Material SB 610 Jason Brandt testimony Salem Chamber of Commerce 620
Meeting Material SB 610 Robin Knoll testimony 630
Meeting Material SB 610 Richard Cummings testimony 911 Supply 640
Meeting Material SB 610 Rhea Graham testimony 650
Meeting Material SB 610 Rep. Tina Kotek testimony Speaker of the House 660
Meeting Material SB 610 Rep. Nosse testimony House District 42 670
Meeting Material SB 610 Rebecca Sandoval testimony 680
Meeting Material SB 610 Nick Conklin testimony 690
Meeting Material SB 610 Laura Edmonds testimony N. Clackasmas County Chamber of Commerce 700
Meeting Material SB 610 Lori Olund testimony 710
Meeting Material SB 610 Mike Nagle testimony 720
Meeting Material SB 610 Mike Gardner testimony 730
Meeting Material SB 610 Paul Wendlick testimony 740
Meeting Material SB 610 Michele Fennimore testimony 750
Meeting Material SB 610 Michael Sernach testimony 760
Meeting Material SB 610 Maxine Walker testimony 770
Meeting Material SB 610 Matt Newell-Ching testimony Partners for a Hunger Free Oregon 780
Meeting Material SB 610 Mark Zirkle testimony 790
Meeting Material SB 610 Mark Taylor testimony 800
Meeting Material SB 610 Mark Twietmeyer testimony 810
Meeting Material SB 610 Marie Stagg testimony 820
Meeting Material SB 610 Maria Hernandez testimony 830
Meeting Material SB 610 Lou Shafer testimony 840
Meeting Material SB 610 Mike and Cindy Wagner testimony 850
Meeting Material SB 610 Lahna Eagy testimony 860
Meeting Material SB 610 Charles Massie testimony Klamath County Chamber of Commerce 870
Meeting Material SB 610 Kevin and Lorie Dupee testimony 880
Meeting Material SB 610 Kelsey Wood testimony 890
Meeting Material SB 610 Dan Clem testimony Keizer Chamber of Commerce 900
Meeting Material SB 610 Kay McGee testimony 910
Meeting Material SB 610 Kathy Lambert testimony 920
Meeting Material SB 610 Kathleen Brown testimony 930
Meeting Material SB 610 Karen Nettler testimony 940
Meeting Material SB 610 Kandy Harbaugh testimony 950
Meeting Material SB 610 Julia Sharp testimony 960
Meeting Material SB 610 Josephine Crenshaw testimony 970
Meeting Material SB 610 Lisa Gourley testimony 980
Meeting Material SB 610 Howard Kenyon testimony 990
Meeting Material SB 610 Joe Franell testimony Hermiston Chamber of Commerce 1000
Meeting Material SB 610 Sheryll Bates testimony Heppner Chamber of Commerce 1010
Meeting Material SB 610 Jo McIntyre testimony 1020
Meeting Material SB 610 Bob McDonald testimony Gresham Chamber of Commerce 1030
Meeting Material SB 610 Gerritt Rosenthal testimony 1040
Meeting Material SB 610 Gary Allin testimony 1050
Meeting Material SB 610 Albert Lillie testimony 1060
Meeting Material SB 610 Eric Fruits testimony 1070
Meeting Material SB 610 David Elam testimony 1080
Meeting Material SB 610 Elliot Levin testimony Professional & Technical Employees Local 17 1090
Meeting Material SB 610 Eileen Padilla testimony 1100
Meeting Material SB 610 Holly Moss testimony East Portland Chamber of Commerce 1110
Meeting Material SB 610 Kent Doerfler testimony Doerfler Farms 1120
Meeting Material SB 610 Dick Leshley testimony 1130
Meeting Material SB 610 Denny and Lucetta Elmer testimony 1140
Meeting Material SB 610 Sheryl Ryker testimony 1150
Meeting Material SB 610 Geoff Davis testimony 1160
Meeting Material SB 610 Debi Conway testimony 1170
Meeting Material SB 610 Daniel Morris testimony 1180
Meeting Material SB 610 Dale Hurst testimony 1190
Meeting Material SB 610 Connie Law testimony 1200
Meeting Material SB 610 Clifford Moeller testimony 1220
Meeting Material SB 610 Cindy Wagner testimony 1230
Meeting Material SB 610 Chris Workman testimony 1240
Meeting Material SB 610 Chris Powell testimony 1250
Meeting Material SB 610 Catrina Larsen testimony 1260
Meeting Material SB 610 Children First Oregon testimony Children First for Oregon 1270
Meeting Material SB 610 Tom Holt testimony Cambia Health 1280
Meeting Material SB 610 Bridget Cooke testimony 1290
Meeting Material SB 610 Brandon Drivon testimony 1300
Meeting Material SB 610 Brad Avakian testimony BOLI 1310
Meeting Material SB 610 Brad Hicks testimony Medford Chamber of Commerce 1320
Meeting Material SB 610 Deanna Palm testimony Hillsboro Chamber of Commerce 1340
Meeting Material SB 610 Lindsey Zuber testimony 1350
Meeting Material SB 610 Lynda McHenry testimony 1360
Meeting Material SB 610 Mary King testimony 1370
Meeting Material SB 610 Melissa Craig testimony 1380
Meeting Material SB 610 NFIB testimony NFIB 1390
Meeting Material SB 610 Chris Girard testimony Plain Pantries, Inc. 1400
Meeting Material SB 610 Roger Lee testimony 1410
Meeting Material SB 610 Bill Perry fact sheet 1420
Meeting Material SB 610 Jeff Stone testimony Oregon Association of Nurseries 1430
Meeting Material SB 610 OCPP issue brief Oregon Center for Public Policy 1440
Meeting Material SB 610 OCPP article Oregon Center for Public Policy 1450
Meeting Material SB 610 OCPP fact sheet Oregon Center for Public Policy 1460
Meeting Material SB 610 Chuck Sheketoff testimony Oregon Center for Public Policy 1470
Meeting Material SB 610 Witness Registration staff 1477
Meeting Material SB 610 Carina Felber testimony
Meeting Material SB 610 Cheryl Erickson testimony
Meeting Material SB 610 City of Portland testimony City of Portland
Meeting Material SB 610 Josephine County Chamber testimony
Meeting Material SB 682 Bill Harvey testimony Baker County 111
Meeting Material SB 682 Bill Perry testimony Oregon Restaurant & Lodging Association 121
Meeting Material SB 682 Bill McKee testimony 131
Meeting Material SB 682 Tim Casey testimony Bend Chamber of Commerce 141
Meeting Material SB 682 Jerry Jones testimony Beaverton Chamber of Commerce 151
Meeting Material SB 682 Angelo Spada testimony A&R Spada Farms 161
Meeting Material SB 682 Debi Bainter testimony Baker County Chamber of Commerce 171
Meeting Material SB 682 Cameron Howell testimony 181
Meeting Material SB 682 Alan Aplin testimony KERR Contractors 191
Meeting Material SB 682 Cascade Policy Institute testimony CPI 201
Meeting Material SB 682 Dennis Cabatic testimony Philomath Rental 211
Meeting Material SB 682 Janet Steele testimony Albany Chamber of Commerce 221
Meeting Material SB 682 Jim McCain testimony 231
Meeting Material SB 682 Jim Harrison testimony 241
Meeting Material SB 682 Jessica Narain testimony 251
Meeting Material SB 682 Jeanne Davidian testimony 261
Meeting Material SB 682 J P testimony Philomath Pharmacy 271
Meeting Material SB 682 Jan Elfers testimony Ecumenical Ministries of Oregon 281
Meeting Material SB 682 James Layton testimony 291
Meeting Material SB 682 Colene Martin testimony Grants Pass Chamber of Commerce 301
Meeting Material SB 682 Jack Holt testimony 311
Meeting Material SB 682 Hyung Nam testimony 321
Meeting Material SB 682 Amber Holveck testimony Oregon City Chamber of Commerce 331
Meeting Material SB 682 Steve Eckrich testimony OSU Beaver Store 341
Meeting Material SB 682 DJ Vogt testimony OR Business Association 351
Meeting Material SB 682 Sharon Voigt testimony 361
Meeting Material SB 682 Erika Patton testimony Pendleton Chamber of Commerce 371
Meeting Material SB 682 Brandi Ebner testimony Wilsonville Chamber of Commerce 381
Meeting Material SB 682 Dona Coon testimony OR Women for Agriculture 391
Meeting Material SB 682 Linda Moholt testimony Tualatin Chamber of Commerce 401
Meeting Material SB 682 Travis Biggs testimony 411
Meeting Material SB 682 Tracy Duerst testimony OR Women for Agriculture 421
Meeting Material SB 682 Tom Burdett testimony Bay Area Chamber of Commerce 431
Meeting Material SB 682 Yu Te testimony MacPCX 441
Meeting Material SB 682 Toby Forsberg testimony Helping Hands Home Care 451
Meeting Material SB 682 Timothy Brunner testimony East Portland Chamber of Commerce 461
Meeting Material SB 682 Debi Mollahan testimony Tigard Chamber of Commerce 471
Meeting Material SB 682 Steve Wright testimony Tax Fairness Oregon 481
Meeting Material SB 682 Susan Bielenberg testimony 491
Meeting Material SB 682 Steve Ferree testimony Mr Rooter Plumbing 501
Meeting Material SB 682 Steve Bintliff testimony Tigard First 511
Meeting Material SB 682 Stephanie Redman testimony Oregon Recreation & Park Association 521
Meeting Material SB 682 Stephanie McGilvra testimony Sublimity Snow & Skate 531
Meeting Material SB 682 Kelly Schreiber testimony Stayton Sublimity Chamber of Commerce 541
Meeting Material SB 682 Siobhan Gwozdz testimony 551
Meeting Material SB 682 Shelly Boshart Davis testimony 561
Meeting Material SB 682 Todd Sensenbach testimony 571
Meeting Material SB 682 Shannon Hall testimony 581
Meeting Material SB 682 Sarah Baessler testimony Oregon Nurses Association 591
Meeting Material SB 682 Scott Friedman testimony 601
Meeting Material SB 682 Debra Fromdahl testimony Roseburg Chamber of Commerce 611
Meeting Material SB 682 Jason Brandt testimony Salem Chamber of Commerce 621
Meeting Material SB 682 Robin Knoll testimony 631
Meeting Material SB 682 Richard Cummings testimony 911 Supply 641
Meeting Material SB 682 Rhea Graham testimony 651
Meeting Material SB 682 Rep. Tina Kotek testimony Speaker of the House 661
Meeting Material SB 682 Rep. Nosse testimony House District 42 671
Meeting Material SB 682 Rebecca Sandoval testimony 681
Meeting Material SB 682 Nick Conklin testimony 691
Meeting Material SB 682 Laura Edmonds testimony N. Clackamas County Chamber of Commerce 701
Meeting Material SB 682 Lori Olund testimony 711
Meeting Material SB 682 Mike Nagle testimony 721
Meeting Material SB 682 Mike Gardner testimony 731
Meeting Material SB 682 Paul Wendlick testimony 741
Meeting Material SB 682 Michele Fennimore testimony 751
Meeting Material SB 682 Michael Sernach testimony 761
Meeting Material SB 682 Maxine Walker testimony 771
Meeting Material SB 682 Matt Newell-Ching testimony Partners for a Hunger Free Oregon 781
Meeting Material SB 682 Mark Zirkle testimony 791
Meeting Material SB 682 Mark Taylor testimony 801
Meeting Material SB 682 Mark Twietmeyer testimony 811
Meeting Material SB 682 Marie Stagg testimony 821
Meeting Material SB 682 Maria Hernandez testimony 831
Meeting Material SB 682 Lou Shafer testimony 841
Meeting Material SB 682 Mike and Cindy Wagner testimony 851
Meeting Material SB 682 Lahna Eagy testimony 861
Meeting Material SB 682 Charles Massie testimony Klamath County Chamber of Commerce 871
Meeting Material SB 682 Kevin and Lorie Dupee testimony 881
Meeting Material SB 682 Kelsey Wood testimony 891
Meeting Material SB 682 Dan Clem testimony Keizer Chamber of Commerce 901
Meeting Material SB 682 Kay McGee testimony 911
Meeting Material SB 682 Kathy Lambert testimony 921
Meeting Material SB 682 Kathleen Brown testimony 931
Meeting Material SB 682 Karen Nettler testimony 941
Meeting Material SB 682 Kandy Harbaugh testimony 951
Meeting Material SB 682 Julia Sharp testimony 961
Meeting Material SB 682 Josephine Crenshaw testimony 971
Meeting Material SB 682 Lisa Gourley testimony 981
Meeting Material SB 682 Howard Kenyon testimony 991
Meeting Material SB 682 Joe Franell testimony Hermiston Chamber of Commerce 1001
Meeting Material SB 682 Sheryll Bates testimony Heppner Chamber of Commerce 1011
Meeting Material SB 682 Jo McIntyre testimony 1021
Meeting Material SB 682 Bob McDonald testimony Gresham Chamber of Commerce 1031
Meeting Material SB 682 Gerritt Rosenthal testimony 1041
Meeting Material SB 682 Gary Allin testimony 1051
Meeting Material SB 682 Albert Lillie testimony 1061
Meeting Material SB 682 Eric Fruits testimony 1071
Meeting Material SB 682 David Elam testimony 1081
Meeting Material SB 682 Elliot Levin testimony Professional & Technical Employees Local 17 1091
Meeting Material SB 682 Eileen Padilla testimony 1101
Meeting Material SB 682 Holly Moss testimony East Portland Chamber of Commerce 1111
Meeting Material SB 682 Kent Doerfler testimony Doerfler Farms 1121
Meeting Material SB 682 Dick Leshley testimony 1131
Meeting Material SB 682 Denny and Lucetta Elmer testimony 1141
Meeting Material SB 682 SHeryl Ryker testimony 1151
Meeting Material SB 682 Geoff Davis testimony 1161
Meeting Material SB 682 Debi Conway testimony 1171
Meeting Material SB 682 Daniel Morris testimony 1181
Meeting Material SB 682 Dale Hurst testimony 1191
Meeting Material SB 682 Connie Law testimony 1201
Meeting Material SB 682 Clifford Moeller testimony 1221
Meeting Material SB 682 Cindy Wagner testimony 1231
Meeting Material SB 682 Chris Workman testimony 1241
Meeting Material SB 682 Chris Powell testimony 1251
Meeting Material SB 682 Catrina Larsen testimony 1261
Meeting Material SB 682 Children First Oregon testimony Children First for Oregon 1271
Meeting Material SB 682 Tom Holt testimony Cambia Health 1281
Meeting Material SB 682 Bridget Cooke testimony 1291
Meeting Material SB 682 Brandon Drivon testimony 1301
Meeting Material SB 682 Brad Avakian testimony BOLI 1311
Meeting Material SB 682 Brad Hicks testimony Medford Chamber of Commerce 1321
Meeting Material SB 682 Deanna Palm testimony Hillsboro Chamber of Commerce 1341
Meeting Material SB 682 Lindsey Zuber testimony 1351
Meeting Material SB 682 Lynda McHenry testimony 1361
Meeting Material SB 682 Mary King testimony 1371
Meeting Material SB 682 Melissa Craig testimony 1381
Meeting Material SB 682 NFIB testimony 1391
Meeting Material SB 682 Chris Girard testimony Plaid Pantries, Inc. 1401
Meeting Material SB 682 Roger Lee testimony 1411
Meeting Material SB 682 Bill Perry fact sheet 1421
Meeting Material SB 682 Jeff Stone testimony Oregon Association of Nurseries 1431
Meeting Material SB 682 OCPP issue brief Oregon Center for Public Policy 1441
Meeting Material SB 682 OCPP article Oregon Center for Public Policy 1451
Meeting Material SB 682 OCPP fact sheet Oregon Center for Public Policy 1461
Meeting Material SB 682 Chuck Sheketoff testimony Oregon Center for Public Policy 1471
Meeting Material SB 682 Witness Registration staff 1477
Meeting Material SB 682 City of Portland testimony City of Portland
Meeting Material SB 682 Josephine County Chamber testimony